55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:41)

Train : 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 32 halts Duration : 8h 20m

From : GKPDeparture : 15:10 To : BCY Arrival : 23:30 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 228 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:10 10.028NER6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)15:1815:202m 13.863NER--Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Kusmhi (KHM)15:2915:312m 113.258NER2273202, Uttar Pradesh
Sardarnagar (SANR)15:3715:392m 119.153NER2Pin - 273202, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)15:4515:472m 124.353NER2Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Bazar (GB)15:5816:002m 134.151NER--District Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
Baitalpur (BALR)16:1016:122m 142.525NER--Pin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:2816:302m 149.141NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Ahilyapur (AHLR)16:3916:401m 155.263NER2Pin - 247001, Uttar Pradesh
Nunkhar (NRA)16:4716:481m 162.636NER--274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)17:0017:5050m 169.952NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Peokol (POKL)17:5617:571m 175.115NER1Pincode-274701., Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)18:1818:202m 180.248NER--Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)18:3218:342m 189.754NER1Pincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
Turtipar (TTI)18:4118:421m 195.968NER1Pincode-274602., Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)18:4818:502m 1102.753NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt (GOX)18:5818:591m 1109.828NER1221716, Uttar Pradesh
Kiriharapur (KER)19:1319:152m 1116.337NER1Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
Chakra Road (CKYD)19:2819:291m 1124.224NER1Pincode-221705., Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)19:4319:452m 1129.919NER--Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)20:1020:2010m 1137.875NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Paniara Halt (PNRA)20:2520:261m 1144.170NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Pipri Dih (PPH)20:3020:322m 1148.747NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Naik Dih (NAKD)20:3920:401m 1154.353NER1State Highway 67 Hirdapur 275202, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)20:4520:472m 1158.657NER2Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)20:5620:582m 1167.240NER--State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR)21:0421:051m 1171.268NER1Pin:275203, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)21:1021:122m 1176.966NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Mahpur (MHO)21:2121:232m 1186.725NER1Mahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)21:4521:505m 1195.762NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)21:5822:002m 1204.015NER2National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)22:2822:302m 1211.026NER2Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)22:5322:552m 1221.011NER2Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)23:30 1227.6-NER3Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55119 timetable?

It is important to check 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55119.

What are the 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Varanasi City (BCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55119 from the source station?

The 55119 departs from its source station Varanasi City (BCY) at 15:10.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 228 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55119 to reach the destination?

The 55119 takes 8h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Varanasi City at 23:30 .

How many stoppages 55119 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Varanasi City?

The 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Varanasi City Railway Station?

The 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:30 to the Varanasi City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GKP and BCY?

Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 3 at Varanasi City (BCY).

How many major stations 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 33 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Kusmhi (KHM), Sardarnagar (SANR), Chauri Chaura (CC), Gauri Bazar (GB), Baitalpur (BALR), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Ahilyapur (AHLR), Nunkhar (NRA), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Peokol (POKL), Salempur Jn (SRU), Lar Road (LRD), Turtipar (TTI), Belthara Road (BLTR), Gobindpur Dugauli Halt (GOX), Kiriharapur (KER), Chakra Road (CKYD), Indara Jn (IAA), Mau Jn (MAU), Paniara Halt (PNRA), Pipri Dih (PPH), Naik Dih (NAKD), Dullahapur (DLR), Jakhanian (JKN), Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR), Sadat (SDT), Mahpur (MHO), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Rajawari (RJI), Kadipur (KDQ), Sarnath (SRNT), Varanasi City (BCY).