32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 26 2019 (12:10)

Train : 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 0h 42m

From : DKAEDeparture : 16:25 To : SDAH Arrival : 17:07 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 22 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)16:25 10.066ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)16:25 10.066ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rajchandrapur (RCD)16:2916:301m 14.437ER2Dist- Howrah, West Bengal
Rajchandrapur (RCD)16:2916:301m 14.437ER2Dist- Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Halt (BLYH)16:3316:341m 16.255ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Halt (BLYH)16:3316:341m 16.255ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Ghat (BLYG)16:3516:361m 17.247ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Ghat (BLYG)16:3516:361m 17.247ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)16:3816:391m 18.747ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)16:3816:391m 18.747ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Baranagar Road (BARN)16:4116:421m 110.347ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Baranagar Road (BARN)16:4116:421m 110.347ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)16:4816:491m 115.065ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)16:4816:491m 115.065ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)16:5216:531m 118.215ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)16:5216:531m 118.215ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)17:07 121.8-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)17:07 121.8-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dankuni - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 32238 timetable?

It is important to check 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dankuni - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dankuni - Sealdah Local?

Dankuni - Sealdah Local train number is 32238.

What are the 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local running days?

The 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dankuni Jn (DKAE) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dankuni - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Dankuni - Sealdah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 32238 from the source station?

The 32238 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 16:25.

How much distance does Dankuni - Sealdah Local cover?

Dankuni - Sealdah Local covers a total distance of 22 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 32238 to reach the destination?

The 32238 takes 0h 42m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local reaches its destination station Sealdah at 17:07 .

How many stoppages 32238 has between Dankuni Jn and Sealdah?

The 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:07 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dankuni - Sealdah Local usually arrives at DKAE and SDAH?

Dankuni - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number 1 at Dankuni Jn (DKAE) and platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local passes by 17 major stations which are Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Rajchandrapur (RCD), Rajchandrapur (RCD), Bally Halt (BLYH), Bally Halt (BLYH), Bally Ghat (BLYG), Bally Ghat (BLYG), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Baranagar Road (BARN), Baranagar Road (BARN), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Sealdah (SDAH), Sealdah (SDAH).