13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:34)

Train : 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 40m

From : HWHDeparture : 22:40 To : AZ Arrival : 04:20 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 279 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)22:40 10.049ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)23:2823:302m 139.560ER1,2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:3800:402m 2107.168ER1,2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)01:2601:282m 2159.061ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)01:4701:481m 2178.472ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)01:5902:012m 2191.646ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)02:3702:392m 2219.544ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)02:5803:002m 2233.551ER1ADist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)03:2203:231m 2252.441ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)03:3403:351m 2260.025ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)04:20 2278.9-ER3Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express time table?

If you want to check the 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13027 timetable?

It is important to check 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express?

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express train number is 13027.

What are the 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express running days?

The 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 13027 from the source station?

The 13027 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 22:40.

How much distance does Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express cover?

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express covers a total distance of 279 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13027 to reach the destination?

The 13027 takes 5h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 04:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13027 has between Howrah Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:20 +1 night to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express usually arrives at HWH and AZ?

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express arrives on platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 3 at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express crosses?

The 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express passes by 10 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Morgram (MGAE), Sagardighi (SDI), Azimganj Jn (AZ).