13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:14)

Train : 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 7h 15m

From : MLDTDeparture : 04:30 To : HWH Arrival : 11:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 343 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)04:30 10.066ER5Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Tildanga (TDLE)05:1405:151m 140.255ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)05:4905:501m 171.337ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rajgram (RJG)06:0706:081m 181.970ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)07:2907:312m 1151.857ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)07:4507:461m 1165.166ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)08:0008:011m 1180.435ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)08:3008:311m 1203.546ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:1409:162m 1236.458ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)10:2610:282m 1303.931ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:45 1343.5-ER10Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)06:3206:331m 1109.934ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)07:1407:151m 1136.566ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)05:0205:042m 135.130ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)06:1806:191m 193.576ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)06:5807:002m 1124.054ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)08:0808:102m 1184.558ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)08:1808:191m 1192.262ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) time table?

If you want to check 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13012 timetable?

It is important to check 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)?

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) train number is 13012.

What are the 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) running days?

The 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13012 from the source station?

The 13012 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:30.

How much distance does Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) cover?

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) covers a total distance of 343 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13012 to reach the destination?

The 13012 takes 7h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 11:45 .

How many stoppages 13012 has between Malda Town and Howrah Jn?

The 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Express reach on day 1 at 11:45 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) usually arrives at MLDT and HWH?

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) arrives on platform number 5 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 5 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) crosses?

The 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) passes by 17 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), Tildanga (TDLE), Pakur (PKR), Rajgram (RJG), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Prantik (PNE), Guskara (GKH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Howrah Jn (HWH), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Mallarpur (MLV), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Murarai (MRR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bhedia (BDH).