07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 13 (23:18)

Train : 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 14h 15m

From : VSGDeparture : 22:25 To : YPR Arrival : 12:40 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 664 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vasco da Gama (VSG)22:25 10.042SWR--Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)23:0023:055m 124.643KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)23:2623:271m 139.548SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Kulem (QLM)23:5023:555m 157.819SWR--South Goa 403410, Goa
Castle Rock (CLR)01:2001:255m 284.142SWR--Castlerock, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)02:0002:022m 2108.748SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Alnavar Jn (LWR)02:4402:451m 2142.251SWR--Alnavar - 581103, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)03:2803:302m 2179.135SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)04:0504:1510m 2199.462SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)05:2805:302m 2274.667SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)05:5906:001m 2307.261SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)06:2306:252m 2330.543SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)06:4306:452m 2343.383SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)08:0808:102m 2458.061SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)08:5509:005m 2503.466SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)09:2309:252m 2528.948SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)10:5410:551m 2599.736SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)12:40 2663.5-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special time table?

If you want to check 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07340 timetable?

It is important to check 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special?

Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special train number is 07340.

What are the 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special running days?

The 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vasco da Gama (VSG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special?

Class of travel available in Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07340 from the source station?

The 07340 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 22:25.

How much distance does Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special cover?

Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special covers a total distance of 664 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07340 to reach the destination?

The 07340 takes 14h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 12:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07340 has between Vasco da Gama and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:40 +1 night to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special usually arrives at VSG and YPR?

Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Vasco da Gama (VSG) and platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special crosses?

The 07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Special passes by 17 major stations which are Vasco da Gama (VSG), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Kudchade (SVM), Kulem (QLM), Castle Rock (CLR), Londa Jn (LD), Alnavar Jn (LWR), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), Ranibennur (RNR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Birur Jn (RRB), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).