02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 13 (18:06)

Train : 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 30h 5m

From : PURIDeparture : 21:55 To : NDLS Arrival : 04:00 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1859 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)21:55 10.066ECoR6Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)22:3522:405m 143.857ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)23:0023:055m 162.955ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)23:3523:405m 190.685ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)00:3100:332m 2162.852ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)01:2301:252m 2206.391ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)02:0602:115m 2268.872SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Hijli (HIJ)03:4503:505m 2381.049SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)04:3604:382m 2418.892SER--Pin - 721507, West Bengal
Ghatsila (GTS)05:1705:192m 2478.533SER2Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)06:2506:3510m 2514.747SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)08:2808:302m 2603.749SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)09:4509:505m 2664.767SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)10:5010:555m 2697.085ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)12:0112:032m 2790.571ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Paharpur (PRP)12:4012:422m 2834.332ECR3Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)13:4313:485m 2866.7106ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)14:2714:292m 2935.370ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)14:4314:452m 2951.783ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)14:5815:002m 2969.6110ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)15:2615:282m 21017.240ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:5017:0010m 21071.851ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)17:3817:402m 21103.881NCR3Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)18:0318:052m 21134.972NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)19:2019:3010m 21224.4103NCR2,3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)20:3820:402m 21341.258NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:0022:055m 21418.880NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:1803:202m 31834.237NR5201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)04:00 31859.1-NR7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Purushottam SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02801 timetable?

It is important to check 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Purushottam SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Purushottam SF Special (PT)?

Purushottam SF Special (PT) train number is 02801.

What are the 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Purushottam SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Purushottam SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02801 from the source station?

The 02801 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 21:55.

How much distance does Purushottam SF Special (PT) cover?

Purushottam SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1859 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02801 to reach the destination?

The 02801 takes 30h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 04:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02801 has between Puri and New Delhi?

The 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:00 +2 nights to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Purushottam SF Special (PT) usually arrives at PURI and NDLS?

Purushottam SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 6 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Hijli (HIJ), Jhargram (JGM), Ghatsila (GTS), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Koderma Jn (KQR), Paharpur (PRP), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Delhi (NDLS).