02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (19:30)

Train : 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 42h 35m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:15 To : CAPE Arrival : 10:50 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2406 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:15 10.069ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:5518:005m 1115.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)19:2019:222m 1231.167SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)20:1820:202m 1293.582ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)21:4521:505m 1409.247ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:2522:305m 1436.946ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)22:5523:0510m 1456.098ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)00:3500:405m 2603.159ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:2505:4520m 2881.165ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:4908:501m 21081.868SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)10:0910:101m 21171.151SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)11:2011:3010m 21230.793SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)12:5913:001m 21369.268SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)14:4314:452m 21485.930SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:4521:1025m 21666.353SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)21:3821:402m 21690.866SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)22:0822:102m 21721.893SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)22:3322:352m 21757.454SR--Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)23:5023:522m 21824.880SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)00:3300:352m 31879.564SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)02:3002:355m 32002.984SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)03:4203:453m 32097.244SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)05:1005:2010m 32159.549SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)06:1306:152m 32202.970SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)06:3806:402m 32229.856SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)07:0307:052m 32251.465SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)08:0508:105m 32316.634SR--Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)10:2010:255m 32390.237SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)10:50 32405.7-SR--Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02665 timetable?

It is important to check 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special?

Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special train number is 02665.

What are the 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special running days?

The 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special runs on Mon between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02665 from the source station?

The 02665 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 16:15.

How much distance does Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special cover?

Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 2406 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02665 to reach the destination?

The 02665 takes 42h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 10:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02665 has between Howrah Jn and Kanniyakumari?

The 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 10:50 +2 nights to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special usually arrives at HWH and CAPE?

Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special passes by 28 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).