02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Today</b> (12:35)

Train : 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 52h 25m

From : KYQDeparture : 14:00 To : YPR Arrival : 18:25 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3031 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)14:00 10.049NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)14:5014:522m 140.843NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)17:2317:252m 1149.985NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)18:4018:422m 1256.434NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)19:1519:172m 1275.253NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:4021:5515m 1400.763NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)23:1823:202m 1488.055NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)02:0002:1010m 2635.754ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)04:2704:325m 2759.739ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:3507:5520m 2877.346ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:5009:0010m 2919.550ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)09:5009:555m 2961.082SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)10:3410:362m 21014.182SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)11:5111:532m 21116.652SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)12:2512:3510m 21138.781SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)13:5814:002m 21250.9102SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)15:4515:472m 21429.050ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)16:2016:255m 21456.757ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)16:4517:0015m 21475.898ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)18:3018:322m 21622.961ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)22:0522:1510m 21839.856ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)01:4401:462m 32036.275SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)04:2504:3510m 32235.269SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)08:4908:501m 32528.866SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)10:5511:2025m 32666.571SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)13:1013:155m 32796.169SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)14:2814:302m 32880.538SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)18:25 33031.1-SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02552 timetable?

It is important to check 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)?

Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) train number is 02552.

What are the 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) runs on Wed between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02552 from the source station?

The 02552 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 14:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 3031 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02552 to reach the destination?

The 02552 takes 52h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 18:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02552 has between Kamakhya Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 18:25 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and YPR?

Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) passes by 27 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Medinipur (MDN), Hijli (HIJ), Balasore (BLS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).