Trains from Karbigwan and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KBNKarbigwanNCR Pincode-209402., Uttar Pradesh
4 Trains
64593 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU MEMU NCR FTP 07:20 CNB 09:15 1h 55m S M T W T F S 78 km 41 km/hr GN
64594 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU MEMU NCR CNB 18:25 FTP 20:45 2h 20m S M T W T F S 78 km 33 km/hr GN
64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU MEMU NCR SFG 06:10 CNB 11:30 5h 20m S M T W T F S 191 km 36 km/hr GN
64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU MEMU NCR CNB 14:40 SFG 20:15 5h 35m S M T W T F S 191 km 34 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Karbigwan (KBN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Karbigwan (KBN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Karbigwan station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Karbigwan railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Karbigwan (KBN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Karbigwan station.

What is the station code for Karbigwan Railway Station?

The station code for Karbigwan Railway Station is KBN.

How many trains are passing through Karbigwan (KBN)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Karbigwan (KBN).

In which zone Karbigwan falls?

Karbigwan falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Karbigwan (KBN)?

The Address of Karbigwan (KBN) is "Pincode-209402., Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Karbigwan?

No trains start from Karbigwan Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KBN?

64593 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 78 km in 1h 55m.