91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 15 2019 (18:47)

Train : 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 0h 46m

From : CCGDeparture : 20:27 To : ADH Arrival : 21:13 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 22 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)20:27 10.040WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)20:2920:301m 11.349WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)20:3120:321m 12.146WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)20:3420:351m 13.752WR1Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)20:3620:371m 14.642WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)20:3920:401m 15.948WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)20:4220:431m 17.644WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)20:4520:461m 19.088WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)20:4720:481m 110.567WR1Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)20:4920:501m 111.643WR1Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)20:5220:531m 113.034WR1Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)20:5620:571m 114.734WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)21:0021:011m 116.480WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)21:0221:031m 117.758WR1Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)21:0521:061m 119.718WR1Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)21:13 121.7-WR1,2Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 91055 timetable?

It is important to check 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local?

Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local train number is 91055.

What are the 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local running days?

The 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Andheri (ADH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 91055 from the source station?

The 91055 departs from its source station Andheri (ADH) at 20:27.

How much distance does Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local cover?

Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local covers a total distance of 22 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 91055 to reach the destination?

The 91055 takes 0h 46m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local reaches its destination station Andheri at 21:13 .

How many stoppages 91055 has between Church Gate and Andheri?

The 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local take to reach Andheri Railway Station?

The 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:13 to the Andheri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local usually arrives at CCG and ADH?

Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number 1,2 at Andheri (ADH).

How many major stations 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local crosses?

The 91055 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local passes by 15 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH).