90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 30 2018 (09:24)

Train : 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 1h 24m

From : CCGDeparture : 16:55 To : VR Arrival : 18:19 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)16:55 10.040WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)16:5716:581m 11.349WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)16:5917:001m 12.146WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)17:0217:031m 13.752WR--Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)17:0417:051m 14.651WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)17:1217:131m 110.551WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)17:1817:191m 114.754WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)17:2717:281m 121.953WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)17:4217:431m 134.247WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dahisar (DIC)17:4617:471m 136.650WR--Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
Mira Road (MIRA)17:5117:521m 139.952WR--Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
Bhayandar (BYR)17:5617:571m 143.455WR--Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Naigaon (NIG)18:0218:031m 148.057WR--Naigaon West, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)18:0718:081m 151.862WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Nalla Sopara (NSP)18:1218:131m 155.942WR--401209, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)18:19 160.1-WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local time table?

If you want to check the 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90819 timetable?

It is important to check 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local?

Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local train number is 90819.

What are the 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local running days?

The 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local?

Class of travel available in Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90819 from the source station?

The 90819 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 16:55.

How much distance does Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local cover?

Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90819 to reach the destination?

The 90819 takes 1h 24m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local reaches its destination station Virar at 18:19 .

How many stoppages 90819 has between Church Gate and Virar?

The 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local Express reach on day 1 at 18:19 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local usually arrives at CCG and VR?

Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local arrives on platform number -- at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number -- at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local crosses?

The 90819 Churcgate - Virar SemiFast Local passes by 15 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Dadar Western (DDR), Bandra (BA), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Dahisar (DIC), Mira Road (MIRA), Bhayandar (BYR), Naigaon (NIG), Vasai Road (BSR), Nalla Sopara (NSP), Virar (VR).