90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 16 2019 (05:16)

Train : 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 0h 46m

From : ADHDeparture : 10:08 To : CCG Arrival : 10:54 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 22 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Andheri (ADH)10:08 10.031WR2Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)10:1210:131m 12.058WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)10:1510:161m 14.040WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)10:1810:191m 15.334WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)10:2210:231m 17.050WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)10:2510:261m 18.743WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)10:2810:291m 110.122WR--Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)10:3210:331m 111.288WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)10:3410:351m 112.744WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)10:3710:381m 114.248WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)10:4010:411m 115.842WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)10:4310:441m 117.252WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)10:4510:461m 118.093WR--Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)10:4710:481m 119.625WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)10:5010:511m 120.426WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Church Gate (CCG)10:54 121.7-WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90342 timetable?

It is important to check 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local?

Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local train number is 90342.

What are the 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local running days?

The 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Andheri (ADH) and Church Gate (CCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90342 from the source station?

The 90342 departs from its source station Church Gate (CCG) at 10:08.

How much distance does Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local cover?

Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local covers a total distance of 22 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90342 to reach the destination?

The 90342 takes 0h 46m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local reaches its destination station Church Gate at 10:54 .

How many stoppages 90342 has between Andheri and Church Gate?

The 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local take to reach Church Gate Railway Station?

The 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:54 to the Church Gate Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local usually arrives at ADH and CCG?

Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local arrives on platform number 2 at Andheri (ADH) and platform number 2 at Church Gate (CCG).

How many major stations 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local crosses?

The 90342 Andheri - Churchgate Slow Local passes by 15 major stations which are Andheri (ADH), Ville Parle (VLP), Santa Cruz (STC), Khar Road (KHAR), Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Matunga Road (MRU), Dadar Western (DDR), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Lower Parel (PL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Grant Road (GTR), Charni Road (CYR), Marine Lines (MEL), Church Gate (CCG).