90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 15 2019 (19:25)

Train : 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 0h 31m

From : CCGDeparture : 07:51 To : BA Arrival : 08:22 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 15 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)07:51 10.040WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)07:5307:541m 11.349WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)07:5507:561m 12.146WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)07:5807:591m 13.752WR1Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)08:0008:011m 14.642WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)08:0308:041m 15.948WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)08:0608:071m 17.644WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)08:0908:101m 19.088WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)08:1108:121m 110.567WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)08:1308:141m 111.643WR1Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)08:1608:171m 113.020WR1Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)08:22 114.7-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90205 timetable?

It is important to check 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local?

Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local train number is 90205.

What are the 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local running days?

The 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Bandra (BA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90205 from the source station?

The 90205 departs from its source station Bandra (BA) at 07:51.

How much distance does Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local cover?

Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local covers a total distance of 15 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90205 to reach the destination?

The 90205 takes 0h 31m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local reaches its destination station Bandra at 08:22 .

How many stoppages 90205 has between Church Gate and Bandra?

The 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local take to reach Bandra Railway Station?

The 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 08:22 to the Bandra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local usually arrives at CCG and BA?

Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number 1,2 at Bandra (BA).

How many major stations 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local crosses?

The 90205 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local passes by 11 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA).