90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 15 2019 (19:19)

Train : 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 0h 51m

From : MXDeparture : 07:32 To : BVI Arrival : 08:23 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahalakshmi (MX)07:32 10.048WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)07:3407:351m 11.644WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)07:3707:381m 13.188WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)07:3907:401m 14.667WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)07:4107:421m 15.743WR1Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)07:4407:451m 17.134WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)07:4807:491m 18.850WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)07:5107:521m 110.480WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)07:5307:541m 111.858WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)07:5607:571m 113.731WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)08:0108:021m 115.860WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)08:0408:051m 117.847WR--Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)08:0908:101m 120.950WR--Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)08:1308:141m 123.458WR--Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)08:1608:171m 125.428WR--Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)08:23 128.1-WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90167 timetable?

It is important to check 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local?

Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local train number is 90167.

What are the 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local running days?

The 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mahalakshmi (MX) and Borivali (BVI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90167 from the source station?

The 90167 departs from its source station Borivali (BVI) at 07:32.

How much distance does Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local cover?

Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90167 to reach the destination?

The 90167 takes 0h 51m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local reaches its destination station Borivali at 08:23 .

How many stoppages 90167 has between Mahalakshmi and Borivali?

The 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local take to reach Borivali Railway Station?

The 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 08:23 to the Borivali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local usually arrives at MX and BVI?

Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Mahalakshmi (MX) and platform number -- at Borivali (BVI).

How many major stations 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local crosses?

The 90167 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local passes by 15 major stations which are Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Goregaon (GMN), Malad (MDD), Kandivli (KILE), Borivali (BVI).