82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (02:34)

Train : 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 6 halts Duration : 18h 25m

From : BSBDeparture : 15:15 To : INDB Arrival : 09:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1102 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:15 10.053NR7Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)17:3017:355m 1134.560NCR6Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)20:5020:555m 1329.048NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)01:3201:375m 2549.389NCR--Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)03:2003:222m 2702.572WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)05:2505:305m 2849.269WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)08:0008:1010m 21022.453WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)09:40 21101.8-WR5Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) time table?

If you want to check 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 82403 timetable?

It is important to check 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj)?

IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) train number is 82403.

What are the 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) running days?

The 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Sun between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj)?

Class of travel available in IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 82403 from the source station?

The 82403 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 15:15.

How much distance does IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) cover?

IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) covers a total distance of 1102 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 82403 to reach the destination?

The 82403 takes 18h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) and at what time does it arrive?

The 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 09:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 82403 has between Varanasi Jn and Indore Jn?

The 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) Express reach on day 2 at 09:40 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) usually arrives at BSB and INDB?

IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 7 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) crosses?

The 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) passes by 7 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Indore Jn (INDB).