82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 13 2020 (20:48)

Train : 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)Dep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 7 halts Duration : 19h 5m

From : INDBDeparture : 10:55 To : BSB Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1128 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)10:55 10.073WR5Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)12:0012:1010m 179.459WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)15:0515:105m 1252.775WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)17:0817:102m 1399.492WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)18:5018:555m 1552.547NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)23:3523:405m 1772.848NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)01:1001:2010m 2844.874NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)03:1303:152m 2984.352NR--Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)06:00 21127.6-NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) time table?

If you want to check 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 82402 timetable?

It is important to check 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)?

IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) train number is 82402.

What are the 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) running days?

The 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Wed and Fri between Indore Jn (INDB) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)?

Class of travel available in IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 82402 from the source station?

The 82402 departs from its source station Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 10:55.

How much distance does IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) cover?

IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) covers a total distance of 1128 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 82402 to reach the destination?

The 82402 takes 19h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) and at what time does it arrive?

The 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) reaches its destination station Varanasi Jn at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 82402 has between Indore Jn and Varanasi Jn?

The 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) usually arrives at INDB and BSB?

IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 5 at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) crosses?

The 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) passes by 8 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Varanasi Jn (BSB).