75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 01 2020 (19:40)

Train : 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : DBRTDeparture : 10:35 To : DNGI Arrival : 13:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 87 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)10:35 10.042NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Lahoal (LHL)10:5010:522m 110.559NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)11:2811:3810m 145.719NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Tinsukia Jn (TSK)11:4511:472m 147.945NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Makum Jn (MJN)11:5812:002m 156.133NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Bara Hapjan (BPJ)12:1512:172m 164.426NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Hansara (HNR)12:2812:302m 169.220NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Dum Duma Town (DUT)12:3812:402m 171.821NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Rupai (RPY)12:4812:502m 174.618NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Talap (TLL)13:1713:192m 182.99NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Dangari (DNGI)13:45 187.0-NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU time table?

If you want to check 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75911 timetable?

It is important to check 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU?

Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU train number is 75911.

What are the 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU running days?

The 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and Dangari (DNGI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU?

Class of travel available in Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75911 from the source station?

The 75911 departs from its source station Dangari (DNGI) at 10:35.

How much distance does Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU cover?

Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU covers a total distance of 87 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75911 to reach the destination?

The 75911 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU reaches its destination station Dangari at 13:45 .

How many stoppages 75911 has between Dibrugarh Town and Dangari?

The 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU take to reach Dangari Railway Station?

The 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:45 to the Dangari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU usually arrives at DBRT and DNGI?

Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and platform number -- at Dangari (DNGI).

How many major stations 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU crosses?

The 75911 Dibrugarh Town - Dangari DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Dibrugarh Town (DBRT), Lahoal (LHL), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Tinsukia Jn (TSK), Makum Jn (MJN), Bara Hapjan (BPJ), Hansara (HNR), Dum Duma Town (DUT), Rupai (RPY), Talap (TLL), Dangari (DNGI).