75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (10:04)

Train : 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 29 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : PYGSDeparture : 17:45 To : GCT Arrival : 00:25 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 206 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)17:45 10.011NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)18:0318:052m 13.438NR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)18:1518:161m 19.837NR2Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Tharwai (THW)18:2518:261m 115.357NR1District - Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Chandi (SYC)18:3318:341m 121.976NR1Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)18:4318:441m 133.357NR--Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Ugrasenpur (URPR)18:5318:541m 141.948NR--Pincode-212405., Uttar Pradesh
Barya Ram (BYHA)19:0119:021m 147.577NR1Pincode-212405., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)19:0919:112m 156.526NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Kansrai (SQN)19:2319:241m 161.660NR--Pincode-221404., Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)19:3419:351m 171.654NR--District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Mondh (MOF)19:4319:441m 178.961NR--District Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)19:5219:542m 187.056NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Parsipur (PRF)20:0320:041m 195.426NR--District Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Kapseti (KEH)20:2320:241m 1103.716NR--Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Sewapuri (SWPR)20:4320:441m 1108.920NR--Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Chaukhandi (CHH)21:0421:051m 1115.634NR1221405, Uttar Pradesh
Lohta (LOT)21:2321:241m 1125.622NR1Lohta Varanasi -221107, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)21:4021:5010m 1131.422NR6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)21:5922:001m 1134.744NER2Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)22:0922:101m 1141.275NER1Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)22:1822:191m 1151.370NER1Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)22:2522:261m 1158.338NER1National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)22:3922:412m 1166.618NER2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH)22:5722:581m 1171.4-NER1Saidpur Dist - Ghazipur -233304, Uttar Pradesh
Taraon (TRN)23:0123:021m 1179.432NER1Pincode-233306., Uttar Pradesh
Basuchak (BSCK)23:0923:101m 1183.235NER--233006, Uttar Pradesh
NandGanj (NDJ)23:1923:201m 1188.473NER1Pin - 233302, Uttar Pradesh
Saheri Halt (SAHR)23:2523:261m 1194.513NER1Dist - Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
Ankuspur (AKS)23:4423:451m 1198.511NER1Pincode-233001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)00:25 2206.1-NER3Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU time table?

If you want to check 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75116 timetable?

It is important to check 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU?

Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU train number is 75116.

What are the 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU running days?

The 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Ghazipur City (GCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75116 from the source station?

The 75116 departs from its source station Ghazipur City (GCT) at 17:45.

How much distance does Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU cover?

Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU covers a total distance of 206 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75116 to reach the destination?

The 75116 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU reaches its destination station Ghazipur City at 00:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 75116 has between Prayagraj Sangam and Ghazipur City?

The 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU take to reach Ghazipur City Railway Station?

The 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU Express reach on day 2 at 00:25 +1 night to the Ghazipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU usually arrives at PYGS and GCT?

Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and platform number -- at Ghazipur City (GCT).

How many major stations 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU crosses?

The 75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU passes by 30 major stations which are Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS), Prayag Jn (PRG), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Tharwai (THW), Sarai Chandi (SYC), Phulpur (PLP), Ugrasenpur (URPR), Barya Ram (BYHA), Janghai Jn (JNH), Sarai Kansrai (SQN), Suriawan (SAW), Mondh (MOF), Bhadohi (BOY), Parsipur (PRF), Kapseti (KEH), Sewapuri (SWPR), Chaukhandi (CHH), Lohta (LOT), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi City (BCY), Sarnath (SRNT), Kadipur (KDQ), Rajawari (RJI), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH), Taraon (TRN), Basuchak (BSCK), NandGanj (NDJ), Saheri Halt (SAHR), Ankuspur (AKS), Ghazipur City (GCT).