74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2019 (00:52)

Train : 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : FNDeparture : 16:15 To : DEE Arrival : 17:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 48 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Farrukh Nagar (FN)16:15 10.030NR1State Highway 15A, Haryana
Sultanpur Kaliawas (STKW)16:2416:251m 14.429NR1Haryana 122505, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)16:3916:401m 111.250NR1122505, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)16:4716:481m 117.148NR1122006, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)16:5316:541m 121.156NR2122001, Haryana
Bijwasan (BWSN)17:0117:021m 127.750NR--Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)17:0617:071m 131.041NR2Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)17:1217:131m 134.437NR1Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)17:1917:201m 138.137NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)17:3117:321m 144.810NR2Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)17:50 147.8-NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74036 timetable?

It is important to check 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU?

Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU train number is 74036.

What are the 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU running days?

The 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Farrukh Nagar (FN) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU?

Class of travel available in Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74036 from the source station?

The 74036 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 16:15.

How much distance does Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU cover?

Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU covers a total distance of 48 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74036 to reach the destination?

The 74036 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 17:50 .

How many stoppages 74036 has between Farrukh Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:50 to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU usually arrives at FN and DEE?

Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar (FN) and platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU crosses?

The 74036 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Farrukh Nagar (FN), Sultanpur Kaliawas (STKW), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Gurgaon (GGN), Bijwasan (BWSN), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Palam (PM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).