71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:26)

Train : 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 19 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : AGCDeparture : 17:10 To : MNQ Arrival : 22:35 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 191 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Cantt (AGC)17:10 10.051NCR5Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bhandai Jn (BHA)17:2217:231m 110.245NCR1Bhandai, Uttar Pradesh
Karondhana (KRDN)17:3317:341m 117.763NCR1Karaudhna, Uttar Pradesh
Shamshabad Town (SSDT)17:4417:462m 128.150NCR1Uttar Pradesh 283125, Uttar Pradesh
Dhimishri (DMSR)17:5517:561m 135.662NCR1Uttar Pradesh 283111, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehabad (FAB)18:0618:082m 146.052NCR1Garhi Udairaj, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpura Halt (MAKP)18:2318:241m 159.058NCR1Manikpura, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadrauli Halt (BDRI)18:3518:361m 169.749NCR1Bhadrauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bateshwar Halt (BASR)18:4618:471m 177.855NCR1UP - 283104, Uttar Pradesh
Bah (HAB)18:5618:582m 186.150NCR1Bah, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitpur Kalan Halt (JTKN)19:1019:111m 196.149NCR1Fatehpura, Uttar Pradesh
Mansingh Ka Pura Halt (MGKP)19:2019:211m 1103.560NCR1Gadhia Pratappura, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitpura Halt (JATP)19:3419:351m 1116.410NCR1Jaitpur Jamnapar, Uttar Pradesh
Udi Mor Jn (UDMR)20:1820:202m 1123.651NCR1206131, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)20:3520:4510m 1136.346NCR5Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Baidpur (BPUR)21:0021:011m 1147.963NCR1Barra, Uttar Pradesh
Saifai (SIPI)21:1121:121m 1158.343NCR1PIN - 206130, Uttar Pradesh
Karhal (KAHL)21:2221:231m 1165.547NCR--Karhal Distt.Mainpuri 205264, Uttar Pradesh
Bhujia (BUJA)21:3521:361m 1175.042NCR1Uttar Pradesh 205268, Uttar Pradesh
Kiratpur (KAPU)21:4621:471m 1182.012NCR1Kiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
Mainpuri Jn (MNQ)22:35 1191.5-NCR--Jn point- SKB/FBD/ETW Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU time table?

If you want to check 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 71909 timetable?

It is important to check 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU?

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU train number is 71909.

What are the 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU running days?

The 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Mainpuri Jn (MNQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU?

Class of travel available in Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 71909 from the source station?

The 71909 departs from its source station Mainpuri Jn (MNQ) at 17:10.

How much distance does Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU cover?

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU covers a total distance of 191 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 71909 to reach the destination?

The 71909 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU reaches its destination station Mainpuri Jn at 22:35 .

How many stoppages 71909 has between Agra Cantt and Mainpuri Jn?

The 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU take to reach Mainpuri Jn Railway Station?

The 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:35 to the Mainpuri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU usually arrives at AGC and MNQ?

Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Agra Cantt (AGC) and platform number 5 at Mainpuri Jn (MNQ).

How many major stations 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU crosses?

The 71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU passes by 20 major stations which are Agra Cantt (AGC), Bhandai Jn (BHA), Karondhana (KRDN), Shamshabad Town (SSDT), Dhimishri (DMSR), Fatehabad (FAB), Manikpura Halt (MAKP), Bhadrauli Halt (BDRI), Bateshwar Halt (BASR), Bah (HAB), Jaitpur Kalan Halt (JTKN), Mansingh Ka Pura Halt (MGKP), Jaitpura Halt (JATP), Udi Mor Jn (UDMR), Etawah Jn (ETW), Baidpur (BPUR), Saifai (SIPI), Karhal (KAHL), Bhujia (BUJA), Kiratpur (KAPU), Mainpuri Jn (MNQ).