68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:23)

Train : 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : ITRDeparture : 12:00 To : RTK Arrival : 13:15 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Itwari Jn (ITR)12:00 10.022SECR--Pincode-440002, Maharashtra
Kalamna (KAV)12:0712:092m 12.652SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)12:1812:202m 110.433SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Kanhan Jn (KNHN)12:2812:302m 114.851SECR--Distt Nagpur, Maharashtra
Dumri Khurd (DKU)12:4412:462m 126.657SECR1Dumri Khurd, Maharashtra
Amdi Halt (AMDI)12:5212:531m 132.316SECR1Pincode-441105., Maharashtra
Ramtek (RTK)13:15 138.1-SECR1Ramtek, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Itwari - Ramtek MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68752 timetable?

It is important to check 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Itwari - Ramtek MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Itwari - Ramtek MEMU?

Itwari - Ramtek MEMU train number is 68752.

What are the 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU running days?

The 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Itwari Jn (ITR) and Ramtek (RTK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Itwari - Ramtek MEMU?

Class of travel available in Itwari - Ramtek MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68752 from the source station?

The 68752 departs from its source station Ramtek (RTK) at 12:00.

How much distance does Itwari - Ramtek MEMU cover?

Itwari - Ramtek MEMU covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68752 to reach the destination?

The 68752 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU reaches its destination station Ramtek at 13:15 .

How many stoppages 68752 has between Itwari Jn and Ramtek?

The 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU take to reach Ramtek Railway Station?

The 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:15 to the Ramtek Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Itwari - Ramtek MEMU usually arrives at ITR and RTK?

Itwari - Ramtek MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Itwari Jn (ITR) and platform number -- at Ramtek (RTK).

How many major stations 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU crosses?

The 68752 Itwari - Ramtek MEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Itwari Jn (ITR), Kalamna (KAV), Kamptee (KP), Kanhan Jn (KNHN), Dumri Khurd (DKU), Amdi Halt (AMDI), Ramtek (RTK).