68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 21 2020 (10:07)

Train : 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : JSGDeparture : 11:15 To : ROU Arrival : 13:45 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 101 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)11:15 10.048SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Dhutra (DTV)11:2611:271m 18.852SER--PIN - 768203, Odisha
Panpali PH (PNPL)11:3311:341m 114.067SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)11:4011:411m 120.762SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Dharuadihi (DIH)11:4711:481m 126.963SER--PIN - 770022, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)11:5711:581m 136.473SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Tangarmunda (TGM)12:0512:061m 145.077SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)12:1212:131m 152.741SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Sagara (SOGR)12:2012:211m 157.562SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Sonakhan (SXN)12:2712:281m 163.776SER--PIN - 770017, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)12:3412:351m 171.362SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)12:4412:451m 180.660SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kalunga (KLG)12:5212:531m 187.665SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Panposh (PPO)13:0013:011m 195.28SER--PIN - 769004, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)13:45 1101.1-SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check the 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68602 timetable?

It is important to check 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special?

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special train number is 68602.

What are the 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special running days?

The 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) and Rourkela Jn (ROU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 68602 from the source station?

The 68602 departs from its source station Rourkela Jn (ROU) at 11:15.

How much distance does Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special cover?

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special covers a total distance of 101 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68602 to reach the destination?

The 68602 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special reaches its destination station Rourkela Jn at 13:45 .

How many stoppages 68602 has between Jharsuguda Jn and Rourkela Jn?

The 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special take to reach Rourkela Jn Railway Station?

The 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:45 to the Rourkela Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special usually arrives at JSG and ROU?

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) and platform number -- at Rourkela Jn (ROU).

How many major stations 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special crosses?

The 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger Special passes by 14 major stations which are Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Dhutra (DTV), Panpali PH (PNPL), Bagdehi (BEH), Dharuadihi (DIH), Bamra (BMB), Tangarmunda (TGM), Garpos (GPH), Sagara (SOGR), Sonakhan (SXN), Rajgangpur (GP), Kanshbahal (KXN), Kalunga (KLG), Panposh (PPO), Rourkela Jn (ROU).