68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 20 2020 (23:15)

Train : 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : ROUDeparture : 08:20 To : JSG Arrival : 10:50 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 101 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rourkela Jn (ROU)08:20 10.032SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Panposh (PPO)08:3108:321m 15.951SER--PIN - 769004, Odisha
Kalunga (KLG)08:4108:421m 113.570SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)08:4808:491m 120.556SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)08:5909:001m 129.976SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Sonakhan (SXN)09:0609:071m 137.553SER--PIN - 770017, Odisha
Sagara (SOGR)09:1409:151m 143.648SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)09:2109:221m 148.466SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Tangarmunda (TGM)09:2909:301m 156.164SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)09:3809:391m 164.757SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Dharuadihi (DIH)09:4909:501m 174.253SER--PIN - 770022, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)09:5709:581m 180.467SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Panpali PH (PNPL)10:0410:051m 187.152SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Dhutra (DTV)10:1110:121m 192.414SER--PIN - 768203, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)10:50 1101.1-SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68601 timetable?

It is important to check 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special?

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special train number is 68601.

What are the 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special running days?

The 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rourkela Jn (ROU) and Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 68601 from the source station?

The 68601 departs from its source station Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) at 08:20.

How much distance does Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special cover?

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special covers a total distance of 101 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68601 to reach the destination?

The 68601 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special reaches its destination station Jharsuguda Jn at 10:50 .

How many stoppages 68601 has between Rourkela Jn and Jharsuguda Jn?

The 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special take to reach Jharsuguda Jn Railway Station?

The 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:50 to the Jharsuguda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special usually arrives at ROU and JSG?

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Rourkela Jn (ROU) and platform number -- at Jharsuguda Jn (JSG).

How many major stations 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special crosses?

The 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger Special passes by 14 major stations which are Rourkela Jn (ROU), Panposh (PPO), Kalunga (KLG), Kanshbahal (KXN), Rajgangpur (GP), Sonakhan (SXN), Sagara (SOGR), Garpos (GPH), Tangarmunda (TGM), Bamra (BMB), Dharuadihi (DIH), Bagdehi (BEH), Panpali PH (PNPL), Dhutra (DTV), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG).