65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 25 2019 (16:20)

Train : 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 24 halts Duration : 5h 20m

From : CPRDeparture : 11:50 To : BCY Arrival : 17:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 202 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhapra Jn (CPR)11:50 10.059NER2,4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Gautamsthan (GTST)11:5912:001m 18.973NER1Revelganjghat, Bihar
Bakulha (BKLA)12:1112:121m 122.427NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)12:2712:281m 129.143NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Reoti (ROI)12:4412:451m 140.571NER1Pin - 277209, Uttar Pradesh
Sahatwar (STW)12:5212:531m 148.845NER1Pin - 277211, Uttar Pradesh
Bansdih Road (BCD)13:0413:051m 157.219NER1Pin - 277210, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)13:3313:352m 166.234NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Sagarpali (SVI)13:4413:451m 171.316NER1Pin - 277506, Uttar Pradesh
Phephna Jn (PEP)14:0414:051m 176.346NER1Pin - 277503, Uttar Pradesh
Chit Baragaon (CBN)14:1314:141m 182.590NER1Pin - 221713, Uttar Pradesh
Tajpur Dehma (TJD)14:1914:201m 190.056NER1233228, Uttar Pradesh
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)14:2814:291m 197.480NER1Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
Dhondha Dih (DDD)14:3414:351m 1104.147NER1Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
Yusufpur (YFP)14:4414:451m 1111.223NER1Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Shahbaz Kuli (SBK)15:0415:051m 1118.644NER1Shahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)15:2215:242m 1130.951NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Ankuspur (AKS)15:3315:341m 1138.667NER1Pincode-233001., Uttar Pradesh
NandGanj (NDJ)15:4315:441m 1148.760NER1Pin - 233302, Uttar Pradesh
Taraon (TRN)15:5315:541m 1157.780NER1Pincode-233306., Uttar Pradesh
Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH)16:0016:011m 1165.741NER1Saidpur Dist - Ghazipur -233304, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)16:0816:102m 1170.535NER1Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)16:2416:251m 1178.832NER2National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)16:3816:391m 1185.850NER2Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)16:5116:521m 1195.822NER2Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)17:10 1202.4-NER5Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU time table?

If you want to check 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 65105 timetable?

It is important to check 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU?

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU train number is 65105.

What are the 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU running days?

The 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhapra Jn (CPR) and Varanasi City (BCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU?

Class of travel available in Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 65105 from the source station?

The 65105 departs from its source station Varanasi City (BCY) at 11:50.

How much distance does Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU cover?

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU covers a total distance of 202 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 65105 to reach the destination?

The 65105 takes 5h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU reaches its destination station Varanasi City at 17:10 .

How many stoppages 65105 has between Chhapra Jn and Varanasi City?

The 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU take to reach Varanasi City Railway Station?

The 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:10 to the Varanasi City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU usually arrives at CPR and BCY?

Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU arrives on platform number 2,4 at Chhapra Jn (CPR) and platform number 2,4 at Varanasi City (BCY).

How many major stations 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU crosses?

The 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU passes by 25 major stations which are Chhapra Jn (CPR), Gautamsthan (GTST), Bakulha (BKLA), Suraimanpur (SIP), Reoti (ROI), Sahatwar (STW), Bansdih Road (BCD), Ballia (BUI), Sagarpali (SVI), Phephna Jn (PEP), Chit Baragaon (CBN), Tajpur Dehma (TJD), Karimuddin Pur (KMDR), Dhondha Dih (DDD), Yusufpur (YFP), Shahbaz Kuli (SBK), Ghazipur City (GCT), Ankuspur (AKS), NandGanj (NDJ), Taraon (TRN), Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Rajawari (RJI), Kadipur (KDQ), Sarnath (SRNT), Varanasi City (BCY).