64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:42)

Train : 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : BBKDeparture : 20:15 To : LJN Arrival : 21:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 36 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barabanki Jn (BBK)20:15 10.040NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Safedabad (SFH)20:2620:271m 17.440NR--Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)20:3220:331m 110.732NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)20:4320:441m 116.140NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)20:5020:511m 120.1130NER1Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)20:5320:552m 124.525NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
DaliGanj Jn (DAL)21:0521:061m 128.618NER--Pin - 226020, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)21:1321:152m 130.714NER1Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)21:2621:282m 133.39NER1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)21:45 135.7-NER2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64275 timetable?

It is important to check 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train number is 64275.

What are the 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU running days?

The 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barabanki Jn (BBK) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64275 from the source station?

The 64275 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 20:15.

How much distance does Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU cover?

Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers a total distance of 36 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64275 to reach the destination?

The 64275 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 21:45 .

How many stoppages 64275 has between Barabanki Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:45 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU usually arrives at BBK and LJN?

Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Barabanki Jn (BBK) and platform number 2 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU passes by 9 major stations which are Barabanki Jn (BBK), Safedabad (SFH), Jugaur (JRR), Malhaur (ML), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Badshahnagar (BNZ), DaliGanj Jn (DAL), Lucknow City (LC), Aishbagh (ASH), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).