63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (02:08)

Train : 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : ASNDeparture : 18:10 To : DHN Arrival : 19:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 58 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)18:10 10.062ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barachak Jn (BCQ)18:1518:161m 15.145ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)18:2118:221m 18.862ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kulti (ULT)18:2718:281m 114.048ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barakar (BRR)18:3218:331m 117.238ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kumardubi (KMME)18:3718:381m 119.770ER--Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Mugma (MMU)18:4218:431m 124.454ER--Pin- 828204, Jharkhand
Thapar Nagar (TNW)18:4918:501m 129.864ER--Pin - 828204, Jharkhand
Kalubathan (KAO)18:5418:551m 134.079ER--Pin - 828205, Jharkhand
Chhota Ambana (CAM)19:0219:031m 143.344ER--Pin - 828109, Jharkhand
Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA)19:1119:121m 149.154ECR--Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Dokra Halt (DOKM)19:1719:181m 153.640ECR--Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)19:25 158.3-ECR3,4,5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63543 timetable?

It is important to check 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU?

Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU train number is 63543.

What are the 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU running days?

The 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63543 from the source station?

The 63543 departs from its source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 18:10.

How much distance does Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU cover?

Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU covers a total distance of 58 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63543 to reach the destination?

The 63543 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU reaches its destination station Dhanbad Jn at 19:25 .

How many stoppages 63543 has between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn?

The 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:25 to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU usually arrives at ASN and DHN?

Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number 3,4,5 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU crosses?

The 63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), Barachak Jn (BCQ), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Kulti (ULT), Barakar (BRR), Kumardubi (KMME), Mugma (MMU), Thapar Nagar (TNW), Kalubathan (KAO), Chhota Ambana (CAM), Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA), Dokra Halt (DOKM), Dhanbad Jn (DHN).