58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:05)

Train : 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 30m

From : TRDIDeparture : 08:05 To : ITR Arrival : 11:35 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 123 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirodi (TRDI)08:05 10.042SECR1Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Sukli (SKLI)08:1308:141m 15.560SECR1Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Mahkepar Road (MKZ)08:2008:211m 111.568SECR1Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Dongri Buzurg (DGBZ)08:2808:302m 119.538SECR1Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Gobarwahi (GBRI)08:3808:402m 124.640SECR1Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Chicholi (CCO)08:4908:501m 130.647SECR1Pincode-441912., Maharashtra
Mitewani (MTWN)08:5708:581m 136.179SECR1Pincode-441912., Maharashtra
Tumsar Town (TMS)09:0209:031m 141.315SECR1Pincode-441912., Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)09:2509:305m 146.868SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Koka (KOKA)09:3909:401m 157.059SECR--Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)09:4809:502m 165.066SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Khat (KHAT)09:5910:001m 174.977SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Rewral (RRL)10:0710:081m 183.942SECR--Nagpur Distt, Maharashtra
Tharsa (TAR)10:1610:182m 189.563SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Chacher (CHCR)10:2410:251m 195.966SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Salwa (SAL)10:3110:321m 1102.559SECR--441106, Maharashtra
Kanhan Jn (KNHN)10:3810:402m 1108.453SECR--Distt Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)10:4510:472m 1112.847SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Kalamna (KAV)10:5710:592m 1120.54SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Itwari Jn (ITR)11:35 1123.2-SECR--Pincode-440002, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58816 timetable?

It is important to check 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58816.

What are the 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirodi (TRDI) and Itwari Jn (ITR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58816 from the source station?

The 58816 departs from its source station Itwari Jn (ITR) at 08:05.

How much distance does Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 123 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58816 to reach the destination?

The 58816 takes 3h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Itwari Jn at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 58816 has between Tirodi and Itwari Jn?

The 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Itwari Jn Railway Station?

The 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Itwari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TRDI and ITR?

Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Tirodi (TRDI) and platform number 1 at Itwari Jn (ITR).

How many major stations 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58816 Tirodi - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Tirodi (TRDI), Sukli (SKLI), Mahkepar Road (MKZ), Dongri Buzurg (DGBZ), Gobarwahi (GBRI), Chicholi (CCO), Mitewani (MTWN), Tumsar Town (TMS), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Koka (KOKA), Bhandara Road (BRD), Khat (KHAT), Rewral (RRL), Tharsa (TAR), Chacher (CHCR), Salwa (SAL), Kanhan Jn (KNHN), Kamptee (KP), Kalamna (KAV), Itwari Jn (ITR).