58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:11)

Train : 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : DTRDeparture : 18:10 To : KDRI Arrival : 20:30 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 51 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhamtari (DTR)18:10 10.015SECR--Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh
Sankra (SNKX)18:3018:311m 15.144SECR1National Highway 43, Chhattisgarh
Sarsonpuri (SPY)18:4018:411m 111.731SECR1National Highway 43, Chhattisgarh
Kurud (KRX)19:0119:021m 122.228SECR1National Highway 43, Chhattisgarh
Sirry (SIY)19:2819:291m 134.421SECR1National Highway 43, Chhattisgarh
Chataud (CATD)19:3919:401m 138.032SECR1National Highway 43, Chhattisgarh
Abhanpur Jn (AVP)19:5320:0310m 145.013SECR--Abhanpur 493661, Chhattisgarh
Kendri (KDRI)20:30 150.8-SECR1Kendri, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58716 timetable?

It is important to check 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58716.

What are the 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhamtari (DTR) and Kendri (KDRI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58716 from the source station?

The 58716 departs from its source station Kendri (KDRI) at 18:10.

How much distance does Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 51 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58716 to reach the destination?

The 58716 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kendri at 20:30 .

How many stoppages 58716 has between Dhamtari and Kendri?

The 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kendri Railway Station?

The 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:30 to the Kendri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DTR and KDRI?

Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Dhamtari (DTR) and platform number -- at Kendri (KDRI).

How many major stations 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58716 Dhamtari - Kendri NG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Dhamtari (DTR), Sankra (SNKX), Sarsonpuri (SPY), Kurud (KRX), Sirry (SIY), Chataud (CATD), Abhanpur Jn (AVP), Kendri (KDRI).