58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:18)

Train : 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : KLODDeparture : 16:30 To : ITR Arrival : 18:00 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kelod (KLOD)16:30 10.076SECR--Kelod, Maharashtra
Saoner (SONR)16:3816:402m 110.152SECR--Saoner, Maharashtra
Malegaon Vyenku (MGVK)16:4616:471m 115.336SECR1National Highway 69, Maharashtra
Takli Bansali P H (TKLB)16:5116:521m 117.734SECR1Dist- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Patansaongi (PTS)16:5616:571m 120.022SECR--pincode-441113., Maharashtra
Patansaongi Town Halt (PSX)17:0217:031m 121.853SECR1Patansaongi, Maharashtra
Pipla Halt (PQA)17:0917:101m 127.172SECR1Pipla dist- Nagpur., Maharashtra
Khapri Kheda (KPKD)17:1617:182m 134.341SECR--State Highway 243 Nagpur, Maharashtra
Koradih P H (KRDH)17:2417:251m 138.317SECR1pincode - 441001., Maharashtra
Itwari Jn (ITR)18:00 148.5-SECR--Pincode-440002, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58122 timetable?

It is important to check 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58122.

What are the 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kelod (KLOD) and Itwari Jn (ITR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58122 from the source station?

The 58122 departs from its source station Itwari Jn (ITR) at 16:30.

How much distance does Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58122 to reach the destination?

The 58122 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Itwari Jn at 18:00 .

How many stoppages 58122 has between Kelod and Itwari Jn?

The 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Itwari Jn Railway Station?

The 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 to the Itwari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KLOD and ITR?

Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kelod (KLOD) and platform number -- at Itwari Jn (ITR).

How many major stations 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Kelod (KLOD), Saoner (SONR), Malegaon Vyenku (MGVK), Takli Bansali P H (TKLB), Patansaongi (PTS), Patansaongi Town Halt (PSX), Pipla Halt (PQA), Khapri Kheda (KPKD), Koradih P H (KRDH), Itwari Jn (ITR).