57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 18 2020 (21:37)

Train : 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 54 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : NEDDeparture : 20:50 To : DD Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 587 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)20:50 10.064SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Wanegaon Halt (WNG)20:5620:571m 16.448SCR1Pin- 431602, Maharashtra
Limbgaon (LBG)21:0321:041m 111.158SCR1PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
Chudawa (CRU)21:1421:151m 120.745SCR1Pin - 431511, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)21:2821:302m 130.453SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)21:4421:451m 142.742SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)21:5421:551m 149.037SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)22:1122:121m 158.882SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pergaon (PG)22:2122:221m 171.252SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)22:2922:301m 177.2110SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)22:3522:361m 186.4111SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)22:3922:401m 192.019SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)23:0923:101m 1101.363SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Satuna (SCO)23:1923:201m 1110.760SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Usmanpur (UPR)23:2923:301m 1119.660SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)23:3923:401m 1128.6115SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Paradgaon (PDG)23:4423:451m 1136.216SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)00:0900:101m 2142.648SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Kodi (KODI)00:2400:251m 2153.767SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Sarwari (SVD)00:3400:395m 2163.827SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)01:0001:022m 2173.367SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)01:1901:201m 2192.483SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Karmad (KMV)01:3401:351m 2211.861SCR--Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Chikalthan (CTH)01:4901:501m 2226.156SCR1Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)01:5401:551m 2229.815SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)02:2002:255m 2236.058SCR2Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Daulatabad (DLB)02:3802:391m 2248.670SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Potul (POZ)02:4702:481m 2257.979SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)02:5702:581m 2269.752SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Karanjgaon (KAJG)03:0903:101m 2279.235SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Parsoda (PSD)03:1903:201m 2284.431SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)03:4403:451m 2296.794SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tarur (TR)03:5904:001m 2318.627SCR1Pin Code; 423401., Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)04:1404:151m 2324.831SCR--Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)05:0005:055m 2347.73CR5,6Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ankai (ANK)05:4905:501m 2362.870CR3Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Yeola (YL)06:0306:052m 2378.068CR--Yeola, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)06:1706:203m 2391.666CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Kanhegaon (KNGN)06:3406:362m 2407.067CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)06:4406:462m 2415.961CR2Puntambe, Maharashtra
Chitali (CIT)06:5406:562m 2424.065CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)07:0707:103m 2435.965CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Nipani Vadgaon (NPW)07:1607:171m 2442.459CR--Chitali, Maharashtra
Padhegaon (PDGN)07:2307:252m 2448.366CR1Belapur, Maharashtra
Rahuri (RRI)07:3807:402m 2462.661CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Vambori (VBR)07:5307:552m 2475.830CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Vilad (VL)08:1808:202m 2487.420CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)09:0709:125m 2503.259CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Akolner (AKR)09:2509:272m 2515.943CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Sarola (SRL)09:3509:372m 2521.754CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ranjangaon Road (RNJD)09:4809:502m 2531.748CR1Dist. Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
Visapur (VPR)09:5810:002m 2538.147CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Belwandi (BWD)10:1810:202m 2552.247CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Shrigonda Road (SGND)10:3810:402m 2566.346CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Kashti (KSTH)10:5310:552m 2576.311CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)11:55 2587.3-CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger time table?

If you want to check 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57516 timetable?

It is important to check 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger train number is 57516.

What are the 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger running days?

The 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Daund Jn (DD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 57516 from the source station?

The 57516 departs from its source station Daund Jn (DD) at 20:50.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger covers a total distance of 587 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57516 to reach the destination?

The 57516 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger reaches its destination station Daund Jn at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 57516 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Daund Jn?

The 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger has 55 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger take to reach Daund Jn Railway Station?

The 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Daund Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger usually arrives at NED and DD?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number 2 at Daund Jn (DD).

How many major stations 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger crosses?

The 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger passes by 55 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Wanegaon Halt (WNG), Limbgaon (LBG), Chudawa (CRU), Purna Jn (PAU), Mirkhal (MQL), Pingli (PIZ), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pergaon (PG), Devalgaon Avchar (DAV), Manwath Road (MVO), Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP), Selu (SELU), Satuna (SCO), Usmanpur (UPR), Partur (PTU), Paradgaon (PDG), Ranjani (RNE), Kodi (KODI), Sarwari (SVD), Jalna (J), Badnapur (BDU), Karmad (KMV), Chikalthan (CTH), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Aurangabad (AWB), Daulatabad (DLB), Potul (POZ), Lasur (LSR), Karanjgaon (KAJG), Parsoda (PSD), Rotegaon (RGO), Tarur (TR), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Ankai (ANK), Yeola (YL), Kopargaon (KPG), Kanhegaon (KNGN), Puntamba Jn (PB), Chitali (CIT), Belapur (BAP), Nipani Vadgaon (NPW), Padhegaon (PDGN), Rahuri (RRI), Vambori (VBR), Vilad (VL), Ahmednagar (ANG), Akolner (AKR), Sarola (SRL), Ranjangaon Road (RNJD), Visapur (VPR), Belwandi (BWD), Shrigonda Road (SGND), Kashti (KSTH), Daund Jn (DD).