57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:10)

Train : 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 53 halts Duration : 15h 10m

From : DDDeparture : 13:00 To : NED Arrival : 04:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 587 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Daund Jn (DD)13:00 10.051CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kashti (KSTH)13:1313:152m 111.146CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Shrigonda Road (SGND)13:2813:302m 121.047CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Belwandi (BWD)13:4813:502m 135.294CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Visapur (VPR)13:5914:012m 149.342CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ranjangaon Road (RNJD)14:1014:122m 155.650CR1Dist. Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
Sarola (SRL)14:2414:262m 165.658CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Akolner (AKR)14:3214:342m 171.448CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)14:5014:555m 184.141CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Vilad (VL)15:1815:202m 1100.053CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Vambori (VBR)15:3315:352m 1111.561CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Rahuri (RRI)15:4815:502m 1124.857CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Padhegaon (PDGN)16:0516:072m 1139.051CR1Belapur, Maharashtra
Nipani Vadgaon (NPW)16:1416:151m 1144.933CR--Chitali, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)16:2716:303m 1151.455CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Chitali (CIT)16:4316:452m 1163.338CR1Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)16:5817:002m 1171.467CR1Puntambe, Maharashtra
Kanhegaon (KNGN)17:0817:102m 1180.340CR--Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)17:3317:352m 1195.717CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Yeola (YL)18:2318:252m 1209.370CR--Yeola, Maharashtra
Ankai (ANK)18:3818:402m 1224.61CR--Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)19:2519:305m 1239.740CR6Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)20:0420:051m 1262.534SCR--Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Tarur (TR)20:1620:171m 1268.7109SCR1Pin Code; 423401., Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)20:2920:301m 1290.682SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Parsoda (PSD)20:3920:401m 1302.978SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Karanjgaon (KAJG)20:4420:451m 1308.1143SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)20:4920:501m 1317.651SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Potul (POZ)21:0421:051m 1329.562SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Daulatabad (DLB)21:1421:151m 1338.850SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)21:3021:355m 1351.441SCR1Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)21:4421:451m 1357.656SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Chikalthan (CTH)21:4921:501m 1361.345SCR1Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Karmad (KMV)22:0922:101m 1375.583SCR--Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)22:2422:251m 1395.050SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)22:4822:502m 1414.063SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Sarwari (SVD)22:5923:001m 1423.567SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Kodi (KODI)23:0923:101m 1433.674SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)23:1923:201m 1444.796SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Paradgaon (PDG)23:2423:251m 1451.151SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)23:3423:351m 1458.860SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Usmanpur (UPR)23:4423:451m 1467.760SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Satuna (SCO)23:5423:551m 1476.763SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)00:0400:051m 2486.162SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)00:1400:151m 2495.483SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)00:1900:201m 2500.961SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)00:2900:301m 2510.141SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Pergaon (PG)00:3900:401m 2516.222SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)01:1301:152m 2528.566SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)01:2401:251m 2538.442SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)01:3401:351m 2544.611SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)02:4002:455m 2556.941SCR2Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Chudawa (CRU)02:5903:001m 2566.641SCR1Pin - 431511, Maharashtra
Limbgaon (LBG)03:1403:151m 2576.212SCR1PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)04:10 2587.3-SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger time table?

If you want to check 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57515 timetable?

It is important to check 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger?

Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger train number is 57515.

What are the 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger running days?

The 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Daund Jn (DD) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger?

Class of travel available in Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 57515 from the source station?

The 57515 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 13:00.

How much distance does Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger cover?

Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger covers a total distance of 587 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57515 to reach the destination?

The 57515 takes 15h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 04:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 57515 has between Daund Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger has 54 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 04:10 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger usually arrives at DD and NED?

Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger arrives on platform number 3 at Daund Jn (DD) and platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger crosses?

The 57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger passes by 54 major stations which are Daund Jn (DD), Kashti (KSTH), Shrigonda Road (SGND), Belwandi (BWD), Visapur (VPR), Ranjangaon Road (RNJD), Sarola (SRL), Akolner (AKR), Ahmednagar (ANG), Vilad (VL), Vambori (VBR), Rahuri (RRI), Padhegaon (PDGN), Nipani Vadgaon (NPW), Belapur (BAP), Chitali (CIT), Puntamba Jn (PB), Kanhegaon (KNGN), Kopargaon (KPG), Yeola (YL), Ankai (ANK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nagarsol (NSL), Tarur (TR), Rotegaon (RGO), Parsoda (PSD), Karanjgaon (KAJG), Lasur (LSR), Potul (POZ), Daulatabad (DLB), Aurangabad (AWB), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Chikalthan (CTH), Karmad (KMV), Badnapur (BDU), Jalna (J), Sarwari (SVD), Kodi (KODI), Ranjani (RNE), Paradgaon (PDG), Partur (PTU), Usmanpur (UPR), Satuna (SCO), Selu (SELU), Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP), Manwath Road (MVO), Devalgaon Avchar (DAV), Pergaon (PG), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pingli (PIZ), Mirkhal (MQL), Purna Jn (PAU), Chudawa (CRU), Limbgaon (LBG), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).