57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:33)

Train : 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : TPTYDeparture : 11:00 To : KPD Arrival : 13:50 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)11:00 10.025SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)11:00 10.025SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati West Halt (TPW)11:0411:051m 11.662SCR1Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati West Halt (TPW)11:0411:051m 11.662SCR1Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Chandragiri (CGI)11:1511:161m 111.922SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Chandragiri (CGI)11:1511:161m 111.922SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Kotala (KEN)11:2411:251m 114.956SCR--Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Kotala (KEN)11:2411:251m 114.956SCR--Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Panapakam (PAM)11:4111:421m 129.856SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Panapakam (PAM)11:4111:421m 129.856SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)11:5511:561m 141.972SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)11:5511:561m 141.972SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Putalapattu (PTT)12:0912:101m 157.548SCR1Pin- 517124, Andhra Pradesh
Putalapattu (PTT)12:0912:101m 157.548SCR1Pin- 517124, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)12:2812:291m 171.921SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)12:2812:291m 171.921SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Siddampalli (SIE)12:5112:521m 179.728SCR1Pin- 517002, Andhra Pradesh
Siddampalli (SIE)12:5112:521m 179.728SCR1Pin- 517002, Andhra Pradesh
Peyanapalli (PYX)12:5913:001m 183.019SCR1Pin- 517419, Andhra Pradesh
Peyanapalli (PYX)12:5913:001m 183.019SCR1Pin- 517419, Andhra Pradesh
Ramapuram (RAM)13:1913:201m 189.031SCR--Ramapuram, Andhra Pradesh
Ramapuram (RAM)13:1913:201m 189.031SCR--Ramapuram, Andhra Pradesh
Bomma Samudram (BUM)13:3213:331m 195.134SCR1NH 4, Andhra Pradesh
Bomma Samudram (BUM)13:3213:331m 195.134SCR1NH 4, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)13:50 1104.7-SR5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)13:50 1104.7-SR5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57405 timetable?

It is important to check 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57405.

What are the 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57405 from the source station?

The 57405 departs from its source station Katpadi Jn (KPD) at 11:00.

How much distance does Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57405 to reach the destination?

The 57405 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Katpadi Jn at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 57405 has between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn?

The 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Katpadi Jn Railway Station?

The 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the Katpadi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TPTY and KPD?

Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number -- at Katpadi Jn (KPD).

How many major stations 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57405 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati West Halt (TPW), Tirupati West Halt (TPW), Chandragiri (CGI), Chandragiri (CGI), Kotala (KEN), Kotala (KEN), Panapakam (PAM), Panapakam (PAM), Pakala Jn (PAK), Pakala Jn (PAK), Putalapattu (PTT), Putalapattu (PTT), Chittoor (CTO), Chittoor (CTO), Siddampalli (SIE), Siddampalli (SIE), Peyanapalli (PYX), Peyanapalli (PYX), Ramapuram (RAM), Ramapuram (RAM), Bomma Samudram (BUM), Bomma Samudram (BUM), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi Jn (KPD).