55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:14)

Train : 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : JTTNDeparture : 05:30 To : TSK Arrival : 11:55 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 175 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jorhat Town (JTTN)05:30 10.030NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Cinnamara (CMA)05:4205:442m 16.036NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)06:0106:065m 116.423NFR2Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Nakachari (NCH)06:3306:352m 126.843NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Lahing (LH)06:4306:441m 132.549NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Selenghat (SLX)06:5206:542m 139.119NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Amguri Jn (AGI)07:1107:132m 144.463NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Namti Ali (NMT)07:2407:262m 155.947NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mezenga (MZA)07:3507:361m 162.933NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Nazira (NZR)07:4307:441m 166.818NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)07:5608:015m 170.414NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mahutgaon (MUGN)08:3008:311m 177.046NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Lakwa (LXA)08:4008:422m 183.956NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Safrai (SFR)08:5308:552m 194.251NFR1Dist - Charaideo;, Assam
Bhojo (BOJ)09:0709:092m 1104.428NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Longpatia (LPTA)09:2309:241m 1111.049NFR--Charaideo District, Assam
Sapekhati (SPK)09:3309:352m 1118.460NFR--Charaideo District, Assam
Baruanagar (BRNR)09:4309:441m 1126.436NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Borhat (BFD)09:5209:542m 1131.240NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Namrup (NAM)10:0210:042m 1136.538NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Balimara (BTZ)10:1210:131m 1141.643NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Naharkatiya (NHK)10:2110:232m 1147.456NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Duliajan (DJG)10:3310:352m 1156.732NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Bordubi Road (BDT)10:4210:431m 1160.550NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Chariali (CGF)10:5110:521m 1167.210NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)11:2511:4015m 1172.99NFR4Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Tinsukia Jn (TSK)11:55 1175.1-NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55913 timetable?

It is important to check 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55913.

What are the 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jorhat Town (JTTN) and Tinsukia Jn (TSK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55913 from the source station?

The 55913 departs from its source station Tinsukia Jn (TSK) at 05:30.

How much distance does Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 175 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55913 to reach the destination?

The 55913 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tinsukia Jn at 11:55 .

How many stoppages 55913 has between Jorhat Town and Tinsukia Jn?

The 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tinsukia Jn Railway Station?

The 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:55 to the Tinsukia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JTTN and TSK?

Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Jorhat Town (JTTN) and platform number 1 at Tinsukia Jn (TSK).

How many major stations 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Jorhat Town (JTTN), Cinnamara (CMA), Mariani Jn (MXN), Nakachari (NCH), Lahing (LH), Selenghat (SLX), Amguri Jn (AGI), Namti Ali (NMT), Mezenga (MZA), Nazira (NZR), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Mahutgaon (MUGN), Lakwa (LXA), Safrai (SFR), Bhojo (BOJ), Longpatia (LPTA), Sapekhati (SPK), Baruanagar (BRNR), Borhat (BFD), Namrup (NAM), Balimara (BTZ), Naharkatiya (NHK), Duliajan (DJG), Bordubi Road (BDT), Chariali (CGF), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Tinsukia Jn (TSK).