55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:59)

Train : 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : DMRDeparture : 15:45 To : AGTL Arrival : 20:00 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 139 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dharmanagar (DMR)15:45 10.044NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Panisagar (PASG)16:0016:011m 111.143NFR1Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Pencharthal (PEC)16:1716:181m 122.636NFR1Dist - Unakoti, Tripura
Kumarghat (KUGT)16:3416:362m 132.153NFR1Dist - Unakoti, Tripura
Nalkata (NLKT)16:4816:491m 142.755NFR1Dist - Unakoti, Tripura
Manu (MANU)17:0017:022m 152.728NFR1Pin ; 799275, Tripura
SK Para (SKAP)17:0917:101m 156.047NFR1Dist - Dhalai, Tripura
Jawaharnagar (JWNR)17:2517:261m 167.732NFR1Dist - Dhalai, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)17:3517:372m 172.548NFR1Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Mungiakami (MGKM)18:0018:011m 191.134NFR1Dist - Khowai, Tripura
Teliamura (TLMR)18:2018:211m 1101.844NFR1Dist - Khowai, Tripura
Jirania (JRNA)18:4818:502m 1121.827NFR1West Tripura District, Tripura
Jogendranagar (JGNR)19:2019:211m 1135.27NFR1Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)20:00 1139.4-NFR--Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger time table?

If you want to check 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55680 timetable?

It is important to check 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger?

Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger train number is 55680.

What are the 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger running days?

The 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dharmanagar (DMR) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger?

Class of travel available in Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 55680 from the source station?

The 55680 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 15:45.

How much distance does Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger cover?

Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger covers a total distance of 139 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55680 to reach the destination?

The 55680 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger reaches its destination station Agartala at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 55680 has between Dharmanagar and Agartala?

The 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger usually arrives at DMR and AGTL?

Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Dharmanagar (DMR) and platform number -- at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger crosses?

The 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger passes by 13 major stations which are Dharmanagar (DMR), Panisagar (PASG), Pencharthal (PEC), Kumarghat (KUGT), Nalkata (NLKT), Manu (MANU), SK Para (SKAP), Jawaharnagar (JWNR), Ambassa (ABSA), Mungiakami (MGKM), Teliamura (TLMR), Jirania (JRNA), Jogendranagar (JGNR), Agartala (AGTL).