53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (18:33)

Train : 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 4 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : SNDTDeparture : 19:30 To : DHN Arrival : 21:05 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sindri Town (SNDT)19:30 10.016ECR1Dhanbad - 828123, Jharkhand
Sindri Marshalling Yard (SNMY)19:3919:401m 12.417ECR1Pathardih, Jharkhand
Sindri Block Hut (SDBH)19:5119:521m 15.635ECR1Pathardih, Jharkhand
Rakhitpur (RKJE)20:0520:061m 113.110ECR1Jairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA)20:3720:381m 118.420ECR3Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)21:05 127.6-ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53333 timetable?

It is important to check 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53333.

What are the 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sindri Town (SNDT) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53333 from the source station?

The 53333 departs from its source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 19:30.

How much distance does Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53333 to reach the destination?

The 53333 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dhanbad Jn at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 53333 has between Sindri Town and Dhanbad Jn?

The 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) has 5 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SNDT and DHN?

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Sindri Town (SNDT) and platform number 1 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53333 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 5 major stations which are Sindri Town (SNDT), Sindri Marshalling Yard (SNMY), Sindri Block Hut (SDBH), Rakhitpur (RKJE), Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA), Dhanbad Jn (DHN).