52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 02 2019 (13:27)

Train : 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : OMDeparture : 17:55 To : DADN Arrival : 20:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Omkareshwar Road (OM)17:55 10.043WR1Distt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
Barwaha (BWW)18:0218:042m 15.045WR1Barwah District Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
Mukhtiara Balwada (MKT)18:2518:261m 120.829WR1Pin - 451115, Madhya Pradesh
Choral (CRL)18:5218:531m 133.643WR1Pin - 453441, Madhya Pradesh
Kalakund (KKD)19:0719:092m 143.615WR1Pin - 453441, Madhya Pradesh
Patal Pani (PTP)19:4719:492m 153.113WR1Pin - 453441, Madhya Pradesh
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)20:15 158.7-WR1Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger time table?

If you want to check 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52976 timetable?

It is important to check 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger?

Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger train number is 52976.

What are the 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger running days?

The 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Omkareshwar Road (OM) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger?

Class of travel available in Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 52976 from the source station?

The 52976 departs from its source station Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 17:55.

How much distance does Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger cover?

Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52976 to reach the destination?

The 52976 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger reaches its destination station Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 20:15 .

How many stoppages 52976 has between Omkareshwar Road and Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

The 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger take to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger usually arrives at OM and DADN?

Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Omkareshwar Road (OM) and platform number 1 at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

How many major stations 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger crosses?

The 52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger passes by 6 major stations which are Omkareshwar Road (OM), Barwaha (BWW), Mukhtiara Balwada (MKT), Choral (CRL), Kalakund (KKD), Patal Pani (PTP), Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).