51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:01)

Train : 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : AMLADeparture : 04:30 To : NGP Arrival : 09:15 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 168 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amla Jn (AMLA)04:30 10.065CR1Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Jaulkhera (JKR)04:4104:421m 111.961CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)04:5304:541m 123.262CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Hatna Pur (HTN)05:0305:041m 132.544CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Chichonda (CCD)05:1205:131m 138.425CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Teegaon (TEO)05:5205:531m 154.938CR1Distt. - Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)06:0706:081m 163.835CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Narkher Jn (NRKR)06:3906:401m 181.961CR1District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tinkheda (TNH)06:4706:481m 189.081CR--pin - 441303, Maharashtra
Kalambha (KLBA)06:5406:551m 197.150CR1District Nagpur, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)07:0707:081m 1107.255CR1PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Metpanjra (MER)07:1807:191m 1116.453CR--District Nagpur, Maharashtra
Sonkhamb (SNKB)07:2707:281m 1123.562CR1Dist Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kohli (KOHL)07:3607:371m 1131.873CR1Nagpur district, Maharashtra
Kalmeshwar (KSWR)07:4707:481m 1144.050CR1Nagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
Bharatwada (BWRA)08:0108:021m 1154.829CR1Pincode- 441501, Maharashtra
Godhani (GNQ)08:1508:161m 1161.17CR1PIN - 441203, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:15 1168.2-CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51294 timetable?

It is important to check 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51294.

What are the 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amla Jn (AMLA) and Nagpur Jn (NGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51294 from the source station?

The 51294 departs from its source station Nagpur Jn (NGP) at 04:30.

How much distance does Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 168 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51294 to reach the destination?

The 51294 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nagpur Jn at 09:15 .

How many stoppages 51294 has between Amla Jn and Nagpur Jn?

The 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:15 to the Nagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at AMLA and NGP?

Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Amla Jn (AMLA) and platform number 1 at Nagpur Jn (NGP).

How many major stations 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Amla Jn (AMLA), Jaulkhera (JKR), Multai (MTY), Hatna Pur (HTN), Chichonda (CCD), Teegaon (TEO), Pandhurna (PAR), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Tinkheda (TNH), Kalambha (KLBA), Katol (KATL), Metpanjra (MER), Sonkhamb (SNKB), Kohli (KOHL), Kalmeshwar (KSWR), Bharatwada (BWRA), Godhani (GNQ), Nagpur Jn (NGP).