43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 2019 (16:16)

Train : 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : MSBDeparture : 13:05 To : TRL Arrival : 14:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 44 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)13:05 10.023SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)13:0913:101m 11.521SR1600013, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)13:1413:151m 12.931SR1Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi (VPY)13:2013:211m 15.5122SR--Chennai - 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)13:2213:231m 17.537SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)13:2413:251m 18.186SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)13:2613:271m 19.655SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)13:2913:301m 111.455SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)13:3313:341m 114.157SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)13:3613:371m 116.144SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)13:3913:401m 117.551SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)13:4213:431m 119.233SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)13:4513:461m 120.327SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)13:5213:531m 123.158SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)13:5613:571m 126.060SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)13:5813:591m 127.045SR1PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)14:0214:031m 129.255SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)14:0514:061m 131.066SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)14:0914:101m 134.469SR1Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)14:1314:141m 137.894SR1PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)14:1614:171m 140.913SR1PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)14:30 143.7-SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU time table?

If you want to check 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43707 timetable?

It is important to check 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU?

Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU train number is 43707.

What is 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU running days?

The 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruvallur (TRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU are General.

What is time of departure of 43707 from the source station?

The 43707 departs from its source station Mumbai Tiruvallur (TRL) at 13:05.

Which is the destination station of 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU and at what time it arrives?

The 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU reaches to its destination station TRL at 14:30 .

How much distance does Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU covers?

Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU covers total distance of 44 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43707 to reach the destination?

The 43707 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 43707 has between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur?

The 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU has 21 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU take to reach Tiruvallur Railway Station?

The 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU Express reach on day 1 at 14:30 to the Tiruvallur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU usually arrives at MSB and TRL?

Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and at platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL).

How many major stations does 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU crosses?

The 43707 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU passes by 21 major stations i.e. Chennai Beach (MSB), Royapuram (RPM), Washermanpet (WST), Vyasarpadi (VPY), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL).