43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:13)

Train : 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : TRTDeparture : 20:20 To : MASS Arrival : 22:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruttani (TRT)20:20 10.048SR--Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)20:3820:402m 114.428SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Puliyamangalam (PLMG)20:4420:451m 116.388SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Mosur (MSU)20:4720:481m 119.284SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)20:5220:531m 124.862SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manavur (MAF)20:5720:581m 129.074SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)21:0121:021m 132.761SR--Kadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)21:0521:061m 135.748SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Egattur Halt (EGT)21:0921:101m 138.249SR--Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)21:1421:151m 141.455SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)21:1821:191m 144.294SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)21:2121:221m 147.3103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)21:2421:251m 150.750SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)21:2921:301m 154.055SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)21:3221:331m 155.945SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)21:3621:371m 158.160SR2PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)21:3821:391m 159.158SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)21:4221:431m 162.055SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)21:4621:471m 164.833SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)21:4921:501m 165.851SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)21:5221:531m 167.644SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)21:5521:561m 169.057SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)21:5821:591m 170.955SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)22:0222:031m 173.755SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)22:0522:061m 175.586SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)22:0722:081m 176.937SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)22:0922:101m 177.680SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)22:1122:121m 178.960SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)22:1422:151m 180.95SR2Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)22:40 183.0-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43520 timetable?

It is important to check 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU?

Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU train number is 43520.

What are the 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruttani (TRT) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43520 from the source station?

The 43520 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 20:20.

How much distance does Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU cover?

Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43520 to reach the destination?

The 43520 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 22:40 .

How many stoppages 43520 has between Tiruttani and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:40 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at TRT and MASS?

Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number -- at Tiruttani (TRT) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU passes by 29 major stations which are Tiruttani (TRT), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Puliyamangalam (PLMG), Mosur (MSU), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Manavur (MAF), Senji Panambakkam (SPAM), Kadambattur (KBT), Egattur Halt (EGT), Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).