43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:16)

Train : 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : TRTDeparture : 18:05 To : MASS Arrival : 20:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruttani (TRT)18:05 10.048SR--Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)18:2318:252m 114.428SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Puliyamangalam (PLMG)18:2918:301m 116.388SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Mosur (MSU)18:3218:331m 119.284SR--Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)18:3718:381m 124.862SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manavur (MAF)18:4218:431m 129.074SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)18:4618:471m 132.761SR--Kadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)18:5018:511m 135.748SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Egattur Halt (EGT)18:5418:551m 138.249SR--Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)18:5919:001m 141.455SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)19:0319:041m 144.294SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)19:0619:071m 147.3103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)19:0919:101m 150.750SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)19:1419:151m 154.055SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)19:1719:181m 155.945SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)19:2119:221m 158.160SR2PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)19:2319:241m 159.135SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)19:2919:301m 162.055SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)19:3319:341m 164.833SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)19:3619:371m 165.851SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)19:3919:401m 167.644SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)19:4219:431m 169.057SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)19:4519:461m 170.955SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)19:4919:501m 173.755SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)19:5219:531m 175.586SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)19:5419:551m 176.937SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)19:5619:571m 177.680SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)19:5819:591m 178.960SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)20:0120:021m 180.96SR2Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)20:25 183.0-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43518 timetable?

It is important to check 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU?

Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU train number is 43518.

What are the 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruttani (TRT) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43518 from the source station?

The 43518 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 18:05.

How much distance does Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU cover?

Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43518 to reach the destination?

The 43518 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 43518 has between Tiruttani and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at TRT and MASS?

Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number -- at Tiruttani (TRT) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU passes by 29 major stations which are Tiruttani (TRT), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Puliyamangalam (PLMG), Mosur (MSU), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Manavur (MAF), Senji Panambakkam (SPAM), Kadambattur (KBT), Egattur Halt (EGT), Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).