43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:56)

Train : 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : MASSDeparture : 20:55 To : TRL Arrival : 22:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)20:55 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)20:5921:001m 12.160SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)21:0221:031m 14.180SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)21:0421:051m 15.537SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)21:0621:071m 16.186SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)21:0821:091m 17.555SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)21:1121:121m 19.355SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)21:1521:161m 112.157SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)21:1821:191m 114.044SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)21:2121:221m 115.551SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)21:2421:251m 117.233SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)21:2721:281m 118.327SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)21:3421:351m 121.058SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)21:3821:391m 123.960SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)21:4021:411m 124.945SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)21:4421:451m 127.155SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)21:4721:481m 129.066SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)21:5121:521m 132.369SR1Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)21:5521:561m 135.794SR1PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)21:5821:591m 138.910SR1PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)22:15 141.6-SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43251 timetable?

It is important to check 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU train number is 43251.

What are the 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU running days?

The 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Tiruvallur (TRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43251 from the source station?

The 43251 departs from its source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 20:55.

How much distance does Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU cover?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43251 to reach the destination?

The 43251 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU reaches its destination station Tiruvallur at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 43251 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Tiruvallur?

The 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU take to reach Tiruvallur Railway Station?

The 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Tiruvallur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU usually arrives at MASS and TRL?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL).

How many major stations 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU crosses?

The 43251 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU passes by 20 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL).