43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:56)

Train : 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : MASSDeparture : 20:55 To : TRL Arrival : 22:10 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)20:55 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)20:5921:001m 12.139SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi (VPY)21:0221:031m 13.441SR--Chennai - 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)21:0621:071m 15.558SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)21:1121:121m 19.341SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)21:2121:221m 115.533SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)21:3221:331m 121.040SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)21:4521:461m 129.032SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)22:10 141.6-SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU time table?

If you want to check 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43249 timetable?

It is important to check 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU train number is 43249.

What are the 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU running days?

The 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Tiruvallur (TRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43249 from the source station?

The 43249 departs from its source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 20:55.

How much distance does Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU cover?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43249 to reach the destination?

The 43249 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU reaches its destination station Tiruvallur at 22:10 .

How many stoppages 43249 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Tiruvallur?

The 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU take to reach Tiruvallur Railway Station?

The 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:10 to the Tiruvallur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU usually arrives at MASS and TRL?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL).

How many major stations 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU crosses?

The 43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU passes by 8 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Vyasarpadi (VPY), Perambur (PER), Villivakkam (VLK), Ambattur (ABU), Avadi (AVD), Tiruninravur (TI), Tiruvallur (TRL).