43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:24)

Train : 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 1h 5m

From : PRESDeparture : 10:30 To : MASS Arrival : 11:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES)10:30 10.030SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)10:3810:391m 14.020SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)10:4210:431m 15.058SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)10:4610:471m 17.955SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)10:5010:511m 110.633SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)10:5310:541m 111.751SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)10:5610:571m 113.444SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)10:5911:001m 114.957SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)11:0211:031m 116.855SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)11:0611:071m 119.655SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)11:0911:101m 121.486SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)11:1111:121m 122.837SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)11:1311:141m 123.480SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)11:1511:161m 124.860SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)11:1811:191m 126.88SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)11:35 128.9-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43110 timetable?

It is important to check 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU?

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU train number is 43110.

What are the 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 43110 from the source station?

The 43110 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 10:30.

How much distance does Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU cover?

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43110 to reach the destination?

The 43110 takes 1h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 43110 has between Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at PRES and MASS?

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number 1 at Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 43110 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU passes by 15 major stations which are Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).