42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:12)

Train : 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : GPDDeparture : 13:25 To : MASS Arrival : 15:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gummidipundi (GPD)13:25 10.058SR--Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)13:3113:321m 15.845SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)13:4113:421m 112.635SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)13:5013:511m 117.380SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)13:5413:551m 121.369SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)13:5713:581m 123.695SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)13:5914:001m 125.254SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)14:0214:031m 127.086SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)14:0614:071m 131.394SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)14:0814:091m 132.988SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)14:1114:121m 135.830SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)14:1714:181m 138.347SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)14:2114:221m 140.792SR--Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)14:2314:241m 142.252SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)14:2514:261m 143.132SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)14:3014:311m 145.24SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)15:05 147.4-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42024 timetable?

It is important to check 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU train number is 42024.

What are the 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 42024 from the source station?

The 42024 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 13:25.

How much distance does Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU cover?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42024 to reach the destination?

The 42024 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 15:05 .

How many stoppages 42024 has between Gummidipundi and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:05 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at GPD and MASS?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number -- at Gummidipundi (GPD) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU passes by 16 major stations which are Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).