40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 20 2019 (18:45)

Train : 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMUDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 30 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : MSBDeparture : 05:35 To : CJ Arrival : 08:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 96 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)05:35 10.030SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)05:3805:391m 11.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)05:4105:421m 12.740SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)05:4405:451m 14.163SR10Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chetpet (MSC)05:4705:481m 16.247SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nungambakkam (NBK)05:5005:511m 17.794SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kodambakkam (MKK)05:5205:531m 19.398SR2Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)05:5405:551m 110.946SR2Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Saidapet (SP)05:5705:581m 112.567SR2Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)06:0006:011m 114.764SR2Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
St Thomas Mount (STM)06:0306:041m 116.847SR2Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
Palavanthangal (PZA)06:0606:071m 118.434SR2Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
Minambakkam (MN)06:0906:101m 119.583SR2Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)06:1106:121m 120.955SR2Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Pallavaram (PV)06:1406:151m 122.769SR2Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)06:1706:181m 125.053SR2Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)06:2006:211m 126.814SR2Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)06:2906:301m 128.641SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Perungulattur (PRGL)06:3506:361m 132.064SR--Pin- 600063, Tamil Nadu
Vandalur (VDR)06:3806:391m 134.258SR--Vandalur, Tamil Nadu
Urappakkam (UPM)06:4206:431m 137.159SR2603211, Tamil Nadu
Guduvancheri (GI)06:4606:471m 140.071SR--PIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
Potheri (POTI)06:5006:511m 143.561SR2Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Kattangulattur (CTM)06:5306:541m 145.670SR--Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)06:5506:561m 146.768SR2Pin- 603209, Tamil Nadu
Singaperumal Koil (SKL)07:0007:011m 151.257SR--Pin- 603204, Tamil Nadu
Paranur (PWU)07:0507:061m 155.130SR2Pin- 603101, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)07:1507:238m 159.663SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Palur (PALR)07:3407:351m 171.269SR--PIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
Walajabad (WJ)07:4407:451m 181.686SR--PIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
Kanchipuram East (CJE)07:5407:551m 194.44SR1Pin- 631502, Tamil Nadu
Kanchipuram (CJ)08:15 195.7-SR--Pin- 631502, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU time table?

If you want to check the 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40751 timetable?

It is important to check 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU?

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU train number is 40751.

What are the 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU running days?

The 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU runs on Sun between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Kanchipuram (CJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 40751 from the source station?

The 40751 departs from its source station Kanchipuram (CJ) at 05:35.

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU cover?

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU covers a total distance of 96 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40751 to reach the destination?

The 40751 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU reaches its destination station Kanchipuram at 08:15 .

How many stoppages 40751 has between Chennai Beach and Kanchipuram?

The 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU take to reach Kanchipuram Railway Station?

The 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:15 to the Kanchipuram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU usually arrives at MSB and CJ?

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and platform number -- at Kanchipuram (CJ).

How many major stations 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU crosses?

The 40751 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram SemiFast EMU passes by 31 major stations which are Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chetpet (MSC), Nungambakkam (NBK), Kodambakkam (MKK), Mambalam (MBM), Saidapet (SP), Guindy (GDY), St Thomas Mount (STM), Palavanthangal (PZA), Minambakkam (MN), Tirusulam (TLM), Pallavaram (PV), Chrompet (CMP), Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS), Tambaram (TBM), Perungulattur (PRGL), Vandalur (VDR), Urappakkam (UPM), Guduvancheri (GI), Potheri (POTI), Kattangulattur (CTM), Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK), Singaperumal Koil (SKL), Paranur (PWU), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Palur (PALR), Walajabad (WJ), Kanchipuram East (CJE), Kanchipuram (CJ).