37927 Howrah - Katwa Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:43)

Train : 37927 Howrah - Katwa LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 39 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 20:30 To : KWAE Arrival : 23:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 144 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:30 10.035ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)20:3820:391m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)20:3820:391m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)20:4120:421m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)20:4120:421m 16.361ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)20:4420:451m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)20:4420:451m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)20:4720:481m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)20:4720:481m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)20:4920:501m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)20:4920:501m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)20:5220:531m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)20:5220:531m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)20:5520:561m 116.332ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)20:5520:561m 116.332ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)21:0221:031m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)21:0221:031m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)21:0621:071m 121.9145ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)21:0621:071m 121.9145ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)21:0821:091m 124.375ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)21:0821:091m 124.375ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)21:1221:131m 128.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)21:1221:131m 128.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)21:1421:151m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)21:1421:151m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)21:1721:181m 132.760ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)21:1721:181m 132.760ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)21:2121:221m 135.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)21:2121:221m 135.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)21:2321:241m 137.511ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)21:2321:241m 137.511ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)21:3521:372m 139.445ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)21:3521:372m 139.445ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)21:4321:441m 143.977ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)21:4321:441m 143.977ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)21:4721:481m 147.795ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)21:4721:481m 147.795ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)21:5021:511m 150.998ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)21:5021:511m 150.998ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)21:5321:541m 154.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)21:5321:541m 154.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)21:5621:571m 156.2104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)21:5621:571m 156.2104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)22:0022:011m 161.466ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)22:0022:011m 161.466ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)22:0422:051m 164.784ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)22:0422:051m 164.784ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)22:0722:081m 167.597ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)22:0722:081m 167.597ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)22:1122:121m 172.370ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)22:1122:121m 172.370ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)22:1422:151m 174.685ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)22:1422:151m 174.685ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)22:2022:211m 181.781ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)22:2022:211m 181.781ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)22:2422:251m 185.768ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)22:2422:251m 185.768ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)22:2922:301m 190.367ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)22:2922:301m 190.367ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)22:3622:371m 197.074ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)22:3622:371m 197.074ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)22:4022:411m 1100.752ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)22:4022:411m 1100.752ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)22:4622:482m 1105.063ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)22:4622:482m 1105.063ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)22:5322:541m 1110.2142ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)22:5322:541m 1110.2142ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)22:5522:561m 1112.662ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)22:5522:561m 1112.662ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)23:0223:031m 1118.782ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)23:0223:031m 1118.782ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)23:0523:061m 1121.575ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)23:0523:061m 1121.575ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)23:1023:111m 1126.573ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)23:1023:111m 1126.573ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)23:1523:161m 1131.428ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)23:1523:161m 1131.428ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)23:2923:301m 1137.521ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)23:2923:301m 1137.521ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)23:50 1144.4-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)23:50 1144.4-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local time table?

If you want to check 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Katwa Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37927 timetable?

It is important to check 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Katwa Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Local?

Howrah - Katwa Local train number is 37927.

What are the 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local running days?

The 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Katwa Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Katwa Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37927 from the source station?

The 37927 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 20:30.

How much distance does Howrah - Katwa Local cover?

Howrah - Katwa Local covers a total distance of 144 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37927 to reach the destination?

The 37927 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 23:50 .

How many stoppages 37927 has between Howrah Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local has 80 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local Express reach on day 1 at 23:50 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Katwa Local usually arrives at HWH and KWAE?

Howrah - Katwa Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local crosses?

The 37927 Howrah - Katwa Local passes by 80 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).