37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:52)

Train : 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 42 halts Duration : 3h 45m

From : KWAEDeparture : 10:20 To : HWH Arrival : 14:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 144 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)10:20 10.052ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)10:20 10.052ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)10:2810:291m 16.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)10:2810:291m 16.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)10:3210:331m 110.354ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)10:3210:331m 110.354ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)10:3610:371m 113.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)10:3610:371m 113.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)10:4110:421m 117.960ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)10:4110:421m 117.960ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)10:4710:481m 122.955ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)10:4710:481m 122.955ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)10:5110:521m 125.663ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)10:5110:521m 125.663ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)10:5510:561m 128.845ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)10:5510:561m 128.845ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)11:0011:011m 131.847ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)11:0011:011m 131.847ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)11:0411:051m 134.269ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)11:0411:051m 134.269ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)11:0811:091m 137.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)11:0811:091m 137.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)11:1111:132m 139.464ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)11:1111:132m 139.464ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)11:1711:181m 143.756ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)11:1711:181m 143.756ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)11:2211:231m 147.457ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)11:2211:231m 147.457ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)11:3011:311m 154.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)11:3011:311m 154.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)11:3511:361m 158.661ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)11:3511:361m 158.661ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)11:4011:411m 162.771ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)11:4011:411m 162.771ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)11:4711:481m 169.846ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)11:4711:481m 169.846ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)11:5111:521m 172.158ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)11:5111:521m 172.158ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)11:5711:581m 176.956ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)11:5711:581m 176.956ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)12:0112:021m 179.750ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)12:0112:021m 179.750ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)12:0612:071m 183.062ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)12:0612:071m 183.062ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)12:1212:131m 188.240ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)12:1212:131m 188.240ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)12:1612:171m 190.265ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)12:1612:171m 190.265ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)12:2012:211m 193.548ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)12:2012:211m 193.548ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)12:2512:261m 196.646ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)12:2512:261m 196.646ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)12:3112:321m 1100.510ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)12:3112:321m 1100.510ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)12:5813:002m 1105.029ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)12:5813:002m 1105.029ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)13:0413:051m 1106.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)13:0413:051m 1106.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)13:0713:081m 1108.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)13:0713:081m 1108.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)13:1013:111m 1111.771ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)13:1013:111m 1111.771ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)13:1313:141m 1114.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)13:1313:141m 1114.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)13:1613:171m 1116.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)13:1613:171m 1116.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)13:1913:201m 1120.148ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)13:1913:201m 1120.148ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)13:2313:241m 1122.573ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)13:2313:241m 1122.573ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)13:2613:271m 1124.964ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)13:2613:271m 1124.964ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)13:3013:311m 1128.159ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)13:3013:311m 1128.159ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)13:3413:351m 1131.0109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)13:3413:351m 1131.0109ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)13:3613:371m 1132.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)13:3613:371m 1132.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)13:3913:401m 1134.681ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)13:3913:401m 1134.681ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)13:4113:421m 1136.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)13:4113:421m 1136.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)13:4413:451m 1138.050ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)13:4413:451m 1138.050ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)13:4713:481m 1139.717ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)13:4713:481m 1139.717ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:05 1144.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:05 1144.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) time table?

If you want to check 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37922 timetable?

It is important to check 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari)?

Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) train number is 37922.

What are the 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) running days?

The 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari)?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37922 from the source station?

The 37922 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 10:20.

How much distance does Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) cover?

Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) covers a total distance of 144 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37922 to reach the destination?

The 37922 takes 3h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) and at what time does it arrive?

The 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 14:05 .

How many stoppages 37922 has between Katwa Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) has 87 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) usually arrives at KWAE and HWH?

Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) arrives on platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) crosses?

The 37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) passes by 87 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).