37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:31)

Train : 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 38 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 17:05 To : KWAE Arrival : 20:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 144 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:05 10.039ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:05 10.039ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)17:1817:191m 18.443ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)17:1817:191m 18.443ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)17:2617:271m 113.461ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)17:2617:271m 113.461ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)17:3317:341m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)17:3317:341m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)17:3717:381m 122.00ER5Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)17:3717:381m 122.00ER5Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)17:3817:391m 124.475ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)17:3817:391m 124.475ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)17:4217:431m 128.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)17:4217:431m 128.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)17:4417:451m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)17:4417:451m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)17:4717:481m 132.745ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)17:4717:481m 132.745ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)17:5217:531m 135.754ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)17:5217:531m 135.754ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)17:5517:561m 137.513ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)17:5517:561m 137.513ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)18:0518:072m 139.545ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)18:0518:072m 139.545ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)18:1318:141m 143.977ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)18:1318:141m 143.977ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)18:1718:181m 147.895ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)18:1718:181m 147.895ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)18:2018:211m 151.098ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)18:2018:211m 151.098ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)18:2318:241m 154.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)18:2318:241m 154.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)18:2618:271m 156.2104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)18:2618:271m 156.2104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)18:3018:311m 161.466ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)18:3018:311m 161.466ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)18:3418:351m 164.784ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)18:3418:351m 164.784ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)18:3718:381m 167.597ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)18:3718:381m 167.597ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)18:4118:421m 172.370ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)18:4118:421m 172.370ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)18:4418:451m 174.785ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)18:4418:451m 174.785ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)18:5018:511m 181.781ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)18:5018:511m 181.781ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)18:5418:551m 185.868ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)18:5418:551m 185.868ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)18:5919:001m 190.366ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)18:5919:001m 190.366ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)19:0319:041m 193.6102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)19:0319:041m 193.6102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)19:0619:071m 197.056ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)19:0619:071m 197.056ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)19:1119:121m 1100.752ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)19:1119:121m 1100.752ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)19:1719:192m 1105.054ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)19:1719:192m 1105.054ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)19:2119:221m 1106.869ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)19:2119:221m 1106.869ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)19:2519:261m 1110.371ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)19:2519:261m 1110.371ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)19:2819:291m 1112.6-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)19:2819:291m 1112.6-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)19:3019:311m 1115.747ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)19:3019:311m 1115.747ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)19:3519:361m 1118.882ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)19:3519:361m 1118.882ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)19:3819:391m 1121.575ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)19:3819:391m 1121.575ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)19:4319:441m 1126.673ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)19:4319:441m 1126.673ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)19:4819:491m 1131.482ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)19:4819:491m 1131.482ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)19:5119:521m 1134.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)19:5119:521m 1134.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)19:5519:561m 1137.514ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)19:5519:561m 1137.514ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)20:25 1144.4-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)20:25 1144.4-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local time table?

If you want to check 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37921 timetable?

It is important to check 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local train number is 37921.

What are the 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local running days?

The 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37921 from the source station?

The 37921 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 17:05.

How much distance does Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local cover?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local covers a total distance of 144 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37921 to reach the destination?

The 37921 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 37921 has between Howrah Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 79 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local usually arrives at HWH and KWAE?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local crosses?

The 37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local passes by 79 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).