37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:30)

Train : 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : HWHDeparture : 14:30 To : KWAE Arrival : 17:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:30 10.056ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:30 10.056ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)14:5114:521m 119.649ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)14:5114:521m 119.649ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)14:5514:561m 122.092ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)14:5514:561m 122.092ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)15:0315:041m 132.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)15:0315:041m 132.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)15:0715:081m 135.813ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)15:0715:081m 135.813ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)15:2515:272m 139.545ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)15:2515:272m 139.545ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)15:3315:341m 144.077ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)15:3315:341m 144.077ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)15:3715:381m 147.995ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)15:3715:381m 147.995ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)15:4015:411m 151.098ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)15:4015:411m 151.098ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)15:4315:441m 154.360ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)15:4315:441m 154.360ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)15:4615:471m 156.3104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)15:4615:471m 156.3104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)15:5015:511m 161.566ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)15:5015:511m 161.566ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)15:5415:551m 164.884ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)15:5415:551m 164.884ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)15:5715:581m 167.697ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)15:5715:581m 167.697ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)16:0116:021m 172.470ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)16:0116:021m 172.470ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)16:0416:051m 174.885ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)16:0416:051m 174.885ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)16:1016:111m 181.881ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)16:1016:111m 181.881ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)16:1416:151m 185.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)16:1416:151m 185.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)16:1916:201m 190.480ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)16:1916:201m 190.480ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)16:2516:261m 197.156ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)16:2516:261m 197.156ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)16:3016:311m 1100.852ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)16:3016:311m 1100.852ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)16:3616:382m 1105.154ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)16:3616:382m 1105.154ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)16:4016:411m 1106.969ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)16:4016:411m 1106.969ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)16:4416:451m 1110.3142ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)16:4416:451m 1110.3142ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)16:4616:471m 1112.790ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)16:4616:471m 1112.790ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)16:4916:501m 1115.747ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)16:4916:501m 1115.747ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)16:5416:551m 1118.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)16:5416:551m 1118.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)16:5716:581m 1121.675ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)16:5716:581m 1121.675ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)17:0217:031m 1126.673ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)17:0217:031m 1126.673ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)17:0717:081m 1131.582ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)17:0717:081m 1131.582ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)17:1017:111m 1134.268ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)17:1017:111m 1134.268ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)17:1417:151m 1137.617ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)17:1417:151m 1137.617ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)17:40 1144.5-ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)17:40 1144.5-ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local time table?

If you want to check 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37919 timetable?

It is important to check 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local train number is 37919.

What are the 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local running days?

The 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37919 from the source station?

The 37919 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 14:30.

How much distance does Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local cover?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37919 to reach the destination?

The 37919 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 17:40 .

How many stoppages 37919 has between Howrah Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 65 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:40 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local usually arrives at HWH and KWAE?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local crosses?

The 37919 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local passes by 65 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).