37912 Katwa - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:44)

Train : 37912 Katwa - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 39 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : KWAEDeparture : 03:45 To : HWH Arrival : 07:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 144 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)03:45 10.059ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)03:5203:531m 16.992ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)03:5203:531m 16.992ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)03:5703:581m 113.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)03:5703:581m 113.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)04:0204:031m 117.960ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)04:0204:031m 117.960ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)04:0804:091m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)04:0804:091m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)04:1104:121m 125.692ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)04:1104:121m 125.692ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)04:1604:171m 131.847ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)04:1604:171m 131.847ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)04:2004:211m 134.279ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)04:2004:211m 134.279ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)04:2504:272m 139.464ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)04:2504:272m 139.464ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)04:3104:321m 143.7111ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)04:3104:321m 143.7111ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)04:3404:351m 147.467ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)04:3404:351m 147.467ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)04:4104:421m 154.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)04:4104:421m 154.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)04:4604:471m 158.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)04:4604:471m 158.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)04:5004:511m 162.785ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)04:5004:511m 162.785ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)04:5604:571m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)04:5604:571m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)04:5905:001m 172.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)04:5905:001m 172.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)05:0405:051m 176.984ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)05:0405:051m 176.984ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)05:0705:081m 179.740ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)05:0705:081m 179.740ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)05:1305:141m 183.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)05:1305:141m 183.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)05:1805:191m 188.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)05:1805:191m 188.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)05:2105:221m 190.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)05:2105:221m 190.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)05:2405:251m 193.5-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)05:2405:251m 193.5-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)05:2605:271m 196.658ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)05:2605:271m 196.658ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)05:3105:4211m 1100.527ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)05:3105:4211m 1100.527ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)05:5205:542m 1105.039ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)05:5205:542m 1105.039ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)05:5705:581m 1106.936ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)05:5705:581m 1106.936ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)06:0106:021m 1108.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)06:0106:021m 1108.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)06:0406:051m 1111.771ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)06:0406:051m 1111.771ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)06:0706:081m 1114.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)06:0706:081m 1114.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)06:1006:111m 1116.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)06:1006:111m 1116.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)06:1306:141m 1120.172ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)06:1306:141m 1120.172ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)06:1606:171m 1122.549ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)06:1606:171m 1122.549ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)06:2006:211m 1124.964ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)06:2006:211m 1124.964ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)06:2406:251m 1128.188ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)06:2406:251m 1128.188ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)06:2706:281m 1131.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)06:2706:281m 1131.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)06:3006:311m 1132.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)06:3006:311m 1132.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)06:3306:341m 1134.681ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)06:3306:341m 1134.681ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)06:3506:361m 1136.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)06:3506:361m 1136.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)06:3806:391m 1138.050ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)06:3806:391m 1138.050ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)06:4106:421m 1139.716ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)06:4106:421m 1139.716ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:00 1144.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:00 1144.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37912 timetable?

It is important to check 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Howrah Local?

Katwa - Howrah Local train number is 37912.

What are the 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local running days?

The 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37912 from the source station?

The 37912 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 03:45.

How much distance does Katwa - Howrah Local cover?

Katwa - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 144 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37912 to reach the destination?

The 37912 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 07:00 .

How many stoppages 37912 has between Katwa Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local has 80 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 07:00 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Howrah Local usually arrives at KWAE and HWH?

Katwa - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37912 Katwa - Howrah Local passes by 80 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).